Grants paid by Amvets Post 711
EIN 34-1806535 · Bowling Green, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Amvets Post 711 of Bowling Green, OH (EIN 34-1806535) reported 22 grants paid totaling $189,677 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$189,677
22 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $23,118 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $25,589 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $25,725 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,275 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $41,175 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $48,795 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Amvets Post 711, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bg Pee Wee League Inc 34-1381604 | A | Bowling Green, OH | 7 | $65,676 | 2025 |
| Bethlehem Lutheran Church 34-6400109 | A | Pemberville, OH | 6 | $53,246 | 2025 |
| First United Methodist Church 34-4457046 | A | Bowling Green, OH | 6 | $53,246 | 2025 |
| Hospice of Nw Ohio 34-1283188 | A | Perrysburg, OH | 1 | $11,253 | 2018 |
| St Aloysius Food Pantry 34-4470341 | A | Bowling Green, OH | 2 | $6,256 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bethlehem Lutheran Church Pemberville, OH | A | $16,265 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202641309349300814 |
| 2025 | First United Methodise Church Bowling Green, OH | A | $16,265 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202641309349300814 |
| 2025 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $16,265 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202641309349300814 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Churd Bowling Green, OH | A | $13,725 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202540959349300034 |
| 2024 | Bethlehem Luthern Church Pemberville, OH | A | $13,725 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202540959349300034 |
| 2024 | Bg Pee Wee League Bowling Green, OH | A | $13,725 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202540959349300034 |
| 2023 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $8,425 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202420609349300207 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church Bowling Green, OH | A | $8,425 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202420609349300207 |
| 2023 | Bethlehem Lutheran Church Pemberville, OH | A | $8,425 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202420609349300207 |
| 2022 | First United Methodist Church Bowling Green, OH | A | $8,575 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202321339349300522 |
| 2022 | Bethelem Lutheran Church Pemberville, OH | A | $8,575 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202321339349300522 |
| 2022 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $8,575 | paid | ORC REQUIRED | 202321339349300522 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church Bowling Green, OH | A | $0 | paid | 7172.50 | 202211339349302541 |
| 2021 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $0 | paid | 7172.50 | 202211339349302541 |
| 2021 | St Aloysius Food Pantry Bowling Green, OH | A | $0 | paid | 6290.00 | 202211339349302541 |
| 2021 | Bethelem Lutheran Church Pemberville, OH | A | $0 | paid | 7172.50 | 202211339349302541 |
| 2020 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $6,821 | paid | ORC Required | 202121259349300417 |
| 2020 | Bethelem Lutheran Church Pemberville, OH | A | $6,256 | paid | ORC Required | 202121259349300417 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Bowling Green, OH | A | $6,256 | paid | ORC Required | 202121259349300417 |
| 2020 | St Aloysius Food Pantry Bowling Green, OH | A | $6,256 | paid | ORC Required | 202121259349300417 |
| 2018 | Bg Pee Wee League Inc Bowling Green, OH | A | $11,865 | paid | ORC Required | 201912099349300701 |
| 2018 | Hospice of Nw Ohio Perrysburg, OH | A | $11,253 | paid | ORC Required | 201912099349300701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641309349300814 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540959349300034 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420609349300207 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321339349300522 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211339349302541 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121259349300417 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912099349300701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341806535.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.