Grants paid by Jane G Cunningham Foundation
EIN 34-1818429 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Jane G Cunningham Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 34-1818429) reported 27 grants paid totaling $104,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$104,000
27 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $18,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $21,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jane G Cunningham Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent State University College of Nursing | U | Kent, OH | 5 | $34,200 | 2024 |
| St Paschal Baylon School | U | Highland Hts, OH | 3 | $19,550 | 2022 |
| Beaumont School | U | Cleveland Hts, OH | 4 | $14,200 | 2023 |
| Cleveland Botanical Garden 34-0239538 | B | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $13,200 | 2023 |
| Mayfield Women's Club | U | Mayfield Hts, OH | 4 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Breakthrough Schools 27-0362848 | D | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $7,850 | 2023 |
| St Martin de Porres High School 52-2401852 | B | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kent State University College of Nursing Kent, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF NURSING PROGRAM | 202501499349100120 |
| 2024 | St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501499349100120 |
| 2023 | Kent State University College of Nursing Kent, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF NURSING PROGRAM | 202412199349100726 |
| 2023 | Beaumont School Cleveland Hts, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202412199349100726 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Botanical Garden Cleveland, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202412199349100726 |
| 2023 | Breakthrough Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202412199349100726 |
| 2023 | Mayfield Women's Club Mayfield Hts, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202412199349100726 |
| 2023 | St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202412199349100726 |
| 2022 | St Paschal Baylon School Highland Hts, OH | U | $8,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | Kent State University College of Nursing Kent, OH | U | $7,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF NURSING PROGRAM | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Botanical Garden Cleveland, OH | B | $4,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Hts, OH | U | $4,200 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | Breakthrough Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $2,850 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | Mayfield Women's Club Mayfield Hts, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202303189349101015 |
| 2022 | St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101015 |
| 2021 | St Paschal Baylon School Highland Hts, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231369349102763 |
| 2021 | Kent State University College of Nursing Kent, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF NURSING PROGRAM | 202231369349102763 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Botanical Garden Cleveland, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231369349102763 |
| 2021 | Beaumont School Cleveland Hts, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231369349102763 |
| 2021 | Mayfield Women's Club Mayfield Hts, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202231369349102763 |
| 2021 | Breakthrough Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231369349102763 |
| 2020 | Kent State University College of Nursing Kent, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF NURSING PROGRAM | 202133169349103573 |
| 2020 | St Paschal Baylon School Highland Hts, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133169349103573 |
| 2020 | Beaumont School Cleveland Hts, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133169349103573 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Botanical Garden Cleveland, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133169349103573 |
| 2020 | Mayfield Women's Club Mayfield Hts, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202133169349103573 |
| 2020 | Breakthrough Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133169349103573 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501499349100120 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412199349100726 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349101015 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349102763 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133169349103573 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341818429.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.