Grants paid by Klug Fam Foundation
EIN 34-1852847 · Lyndhurst, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Klug Fam Foundation of Lyndhurst, OH (EIN 34-1852847) reported 31 grants paid totaling $7,518,884 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,518,884
31 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $1,018,777 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $4,311,897 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $919,210 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $1,013,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $256,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Klug Fam Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont School | U | Cleveland Heights, OH | 8 | $4,824,982 | 2024 |
| St Ignatius High School 34-0714500 | D | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $886,159 | 2024 |
| Church of the Gesu 34-0714349 | B | University Heights, OH | 4 | $685,695 | 2025 |
| St Louis University High 43-0662506 | C | St Louis, MO | 7 | $630,737 | 2025 |
| Beaumont High School | U | Cleveland Heights, OH | 1 | $422,311 | 2021 |
| Kevin Guest House 23-7218160 | B | Buffalo, NY | 2 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| The Sanctuary Golf Fund Foundation 84-2898123 | D | Sanibel Island, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Suffolk University Boston Law 04-2133255 | D | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Shaker Charitable Trust 34-6609358 | C | Shaker Heights, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Island Housing Trust 02-0549245 | D | Vineyard Haven, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Take a Lap Foundation 86-3745737 | B | South Euclid, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $156,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202600509349100025 |
| 2025 | Church of the Gesu University Heights, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202600509349100025 |
| 2024 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $545,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | Church of the Gesu University Heights, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | St Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | Island Housing Trust Vineyard Haven, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | Take a Lap Foundation South Euclid, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2024 | Shaker Charitable Trust Shaker Heights, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202523029349101162 |
| 2023 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $322,461 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401229349101920 |
| 2023 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $246,749 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401229349101920 |
| 2023 | St Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401229349101920 |
| 2023 | Church of the Gesu University Heights, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401229349101920 |
| 2023 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401229349101920 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $1,472,563 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $1,109,023 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $601,304 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $489,782 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Church of the Gesu University Heights, OH | B | $385,695 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | St Louis University High St Louis, MO | C | $49,430 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $38,100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | The Sanctuary Golf Fund Foundation Sanibel Island, FL | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2022 | Suffolk University Boston Law Boston, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312699349100501 |
| 2021 | St Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $471,159 | paid | general purposes | 202211309349101706 |
| 2021 | Beaumont High School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $422,311 | paid | general purposes | 202211309349101706 |
| 2021 | St Louis U High School Saint Louis, MO | C | $125,307 | paid | general purposes | 202211309349101706 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600509349100025 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523029349101162 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401229349101920 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312699349100501 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211309349101706 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341852847.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.