funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Price Family Foundation Inc

EIN 34-1857959 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Price Family Foundation Inc of OH (EIN 34-1857959) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,465,126 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,465,126

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20197$1,465,126

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Price Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Price-Blake Family Foundation 81-3713628BNorwalk, OH1$728,1632019
Price-Downey Family Foundation 81-3714072BNorwalk, OH1$728,1632019
Firelands Historical Society 34-4471422BNorwalk, OH1$2,5002019
Teton County EducationUJackson, WY1$2,2502019
Boy Scouts of AmericaUCleveland, OH1$1,5502019
Norwalk Cemetery Association Inc 34-1581163BNorwalk, OH1$1,5002019
Hope Ministries International 38-4154251CConnelly Springs, NC1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Price Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Price-Blake Family Foundation Norwalk, OHB$728,163paidStart Foundation201902559349100400
2019Price-Downey Family Foundation Norwalk, OHB$728,163paidStart Foundation201902559349100400
2019Firelands Historical Society Norwalk, OHB$2,500paidGENERAL201902559349100400
2019Teton County Education Jackson, WYU$2,250paidGENERAL201902559349100400
2019Boy Scouts of America Cleveland, OHU$1,550paidGENERAL201902559349100400
2019Norwalk Cemetery Association Inc Norwalk, OHB$1,500paidGENERAL201902559349100400
2019Hope Ministries International Connelly Springs, NCC$1,000paidGeneral201902559349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201902559349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341857959.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.