Grants paid by Noia Foundation
EIN 34-1864487 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30
Noia Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 34-1864487) reported 43 grants paid totaling $681,912 to 21 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$681,912
43 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $101,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $48,500 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $126,500 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $167,500 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $238,412 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Noia Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padua Franciscan High School 34-1336323 | A | Parma, OH | 4 | $120,000 | 2025 |
| Little Italy Redevelopment Corp 34-1779535 | A | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Archbiship Hoban High School 34-0770684 | A | Akron, OH | 3 | $66,000 | 2025 |
| Walsh Jesuit High School 34-0947373 | A | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 3 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish 34-0865216 | A | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $42,500 | 2025 |
| Elyria Catholic High School 34-0898044 | A | Elyria, OH | 3 | $42,412 | 2025 |
| Holy Rosary Parish 34-0757171 | A | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| St Rocco's Church 34-0714750 | A | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Redeemer 34-0753535 | A | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Julie Billard School 88-4147564 | A | Brecksville, OH | 1 | $27,500 | 2024 |
| St Vincent - St Mary's 34-1686290 | A | Akron, OH | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Italian Cultural Garden Foundation 20-8651975 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| The Arc of Greater Cleveland 34-0924983 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 20-0032966 | A | Chardon, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Joeseph Academy 34-1618516 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Womankind Inc 51-0168651 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $11,000 | 2021 |
| Gilmour Academy 34-0745523 | A | Gates Mills, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Opera Theater 20-8208151 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| St Ignatius 34-0714500 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Martin de Porres 52-2401852 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| St Malachi Parish 27-1206686 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Archbiship Hoban High School Akron, OH | A | $36,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Walsh Jesuit High School Cuyahoga Falls, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Little Italy Redevelopment Corp Cleveland, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Elyria Catholic High School Elyria, OH | A | $17,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Chardon, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | St Vincent - St Mary's Akron, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Saint Joeseph Academy Cleveland, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Holy Redeemer Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | St Ignatius Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Holy Rosary Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2025 | St Rocco's Church Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542979349301019 |
| 2024 | Julie Billard School Brecksville, OH | A | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Little Italy Redevelopment Corp Cleveland, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Elyria Catholic High School Elyria, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Archbiship Hoban High School Akron, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Walsh Jesuit High School Cuyahoga Falls, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Holy Rosary Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | St Rocco's Church Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | Holy Redeemer Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2024 | St Vincent - St Mary's Akron, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202432719349300808 |
| 2023 | Little Italy Redevelopment Corp Cleveland, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Archbiship Hoban High School Akron, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Elyria Catholic High School Elyria, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Walsh Jesuit High School Cuyahoga Falls, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Holy Rosary Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | St Rocco's Church Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Holy Redeemer Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2023 | Saint Martin de Porres Cleveland, OH | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343009349301654 |
| 2021 | Little Italy Redevelopment Corp Cleveland, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230289349300603 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230289349300603 |
| 2021 | Womankind Inc Cleveland, OH | A | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230289349300603 |
| 2019 | Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201933029349300813 |
| 2019 | Italian Cultural Garden Foundation Cleveland, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201933029349300813 |
| 2019 | The Arc of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201933029349300813 |
| 2019 | Cleveland Opera Theater Cleveland, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201933029349300813 |
| 2019 | St Malachi Parish Cleveland, OH | A | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201933029349300813 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542979349301019 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432719349300808 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343009349301654 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230289349300603 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201933029349300813 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341864487.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.