funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy

EIN 34-1873460 · Solon, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy of Solon, OH (EIN 34-1873460) reported 55 grants paid totaling $839,225 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$839,225

55 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20196$106,751
20207$109,941
20218$128,706
20229$110,554
20237$125,000
20249$130,708
20259$127,565

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys & Girls Club of Erie CountyUSandusky, OH3$145,6482021
Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern OhioUCleveland, OH6$100,1832024
Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793DCleveland, OH6$100,0512025
Blessing House 30-0130029BElyria, OH5$89,9302025
Boys & Girls Club of Northeast OhioUSandusky, OH4$88,2662025
Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio 34-1446685DLorain, OH6$79,8802025
Gilmour Academy 34-0745523BGates Mills, OH7$70,1802025
Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter 45-2462298DPort Clinton, OH7$70,0002025
Friendship Animal Protective League 34-6529498BElyria, OH4$30,0002022
Friendship AplUElyria, OH2$19,9862025
Hope IgnitesUCleveland, OH1$19,8932025
The Salvation Army of Greater ClevelandUCleveland, OH1$10,1722019
Community Resource ServicesUAvon Lake, OH2$10,0002025
World Central Kitchen 27-3521132CWashington, DC1$5,0362022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blessing House Elyria, OHB$24,847paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Hope Ignites Cleveland, OHU$19,893paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$19,893paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$15,000paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OHU$12,974paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$9,986paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Friendship Apl Elyria, OHU$9,986paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$9,986paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2025Community Resource Services Avon Lake, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL202641359349101799
2024Blessing House Elyria, OHB$25,161paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$20,170paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$20,131paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OHU$15,076paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$15,000paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$10,085paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$10,085paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Friendship Apl Elyria, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2024Community Resource Services Avon Lake, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL202501359349101315
2023Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OHU$30,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Blessing House Elyria, OHB$20,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$20,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$20,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$15,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$10,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2023Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL202441309349101529
2022Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OHU$30,216paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$20,093paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$15,069paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$10,047paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$10,047paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Blessing House Elyria, OHB$10,046paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022World Central Kitchen Washington, DCC$5,036paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$5,000paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2022Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL202321319349103827
2021Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OHU$39,502paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$19,751paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$19,751paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$14,950paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$9,876paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Blessing House Elyria, OHB$9,876paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2021Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$5,000paidGENERAL202211339349101531
2020Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OHU$49,911paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OHD$20,011paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$10,014paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$10,008paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$9,997paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2020Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$5,000paidGENERAL202142179349100819
2019Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OHU$56,235paidGENERAL202021699349100012
2019Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OHB$10,172paidGENERAL202021699349100012
2019Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OHU$10,172paidGENERAL202021699349100012
2019The Salvation Army of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,172paidGENERAL202021699349100012
2019Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL202021699349100012
2019Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OHD$10,000paidGENERAL202021699349100012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641359349101799
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501359349101315
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349101529
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349103827
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349101531
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142179349100819
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021699349100012

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341873460.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.