Grants paid by Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy
EIN 34-1873460 · Solon, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy of Solon, OH (EIN 34-1873460) reported 55 grants paid totaling $839,225 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$839,225
55 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $106,751 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $109,941 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $128,706 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $110,554 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $125,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $130,708 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $127,565 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Fifth Generation Foundation Raymond M Murphy, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club of Erie County | U | Sandusky, OH | 3 | $145,648 | 2021 |
| Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $100,183 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793 | D | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $100,051 | 2025 |
| Blessing House 30-0130029 | B | Elyria, OH | 5 | $89,930 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio | U | Sandusky, OH | 4 | $88,266 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio 34-1446685 | D | Lorain, OH | 6 | $79,880 | 2025 |
| Gilmour Academy 34-0745523 | B | Gates Mills, OH | 7 | $70,180 | 2025 |
| Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter 45-2462298 | D | Port Clinton, OH | 7 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Friendship Animal Protective League 34-6529498 | B | Elyria, OH | 4 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Friendship Apl | U | Elyria, OH | 2 | $19,986 | 2025 |
| Hope Ignites | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $19,893 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army of Greater Cleveland | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,172 | 2019 |
| Community Resource Services | U | Avon Lake, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,036 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Blessing House Elyria, OH | B | $24,847 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Hope Ignites Cleveland, OH | U | $19,893 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $19,893 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OH | U | $12,974 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $9,986 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Friendship Apl Elyria, OH | U | $9,986 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $9,986 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2025 | Community Resource Services Avon Lake, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202641359349101799 |
| 2024 | Blessing House Elyria, OH | B | $25,161 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $20,170 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $20,131 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OH | U | $15,076 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,085 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $10,085 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Friendship Apl Elyria, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2024 | Community Resource Services Avon Lake, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202501359349101315 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Blessing House Elyria, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2023 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349101529 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Northeast Ohio Sandusky, OH | U | $30,216 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $20,093 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $15,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $10,047 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,047 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Blessing House Elyria, OH | B | $10,046 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | C | $5,036 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2022 | Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321319349103827 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OH | U | $39,502 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $19,751 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $19,751 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $14,950 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $9,876 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Blessing House Elyria, OH | B | $9,876 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2021 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211339349101531 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OH | U | $49,911 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Food Bank of N Central Ohio Lorain, OH | D | $20,011 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,014 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $10,008 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $9,997 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2020 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202142179349100819 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Erie County Sandusky, OH | U | $56,235 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
| 2019 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,172 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
| 2019 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Northeastern Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $10,172 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,172 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
| 2019 | Friendship Animal Protective League Elyria, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
| 2019 | Island Safe Harbor Animal Shelter Port Clinton, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202021699349100012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349101799 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501359349101315 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441309349101529 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349103827 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211339349101531 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142179349100819 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021699349100012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341873460.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.