Grants paid by Lambur-Glorioso Pfdn
EIN 34-1891478 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lambur-Glorioso Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-1891478) reported 24 grants paid totaling $210,400 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$210,400
24 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $34,216 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $34,204 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $39,696 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $33,916 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $32,396 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $35,972 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Lambur-Glorioso Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Ignatius High School 34-0714500 | D | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $52,600 | 2025 |
| Malachi House Inc 34-1598707 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $52,600 | 2025 |
| Benedictine High School 34-1619790 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $52,600 | 2025 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor 34-0901052 | C | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $52,600 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $8,993 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101987 |
| 2025 | Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $8,993 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202621279349101987 |
| 2025 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $8,993 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202621279349101987 |
| 2025 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $8,993 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202621279349101987 |
| 2024 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $8,099 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202541219349101704 |
| 2024 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $8,099 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202541219349101704 |
| 2024 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $8,099 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541219349101704 |
| 2024 | Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $8,099 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202541219349101704 |
| 2023 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $8,479 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202431269349100508 |
| 2023 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $8,479 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202431269349100508 |
| 2023 | Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $8,479 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202431269349100508 |
| 2023 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $8,479 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431269349100508 |
| 2022 | Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $9,924 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202341289349101934 |
| 2022 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $9,924 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202341289349101934 |
| 2022 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $9,924 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202341289349101934 |
| 2022 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $9,924 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202341289349101934 |
| 2021 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $8,551 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202241169349100029 |
| 2021 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $8,551 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202241169349100029 |
| 2021 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $8,551 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202241169349100029 |
| 2021 | Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $8,551 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202241169349100029 |
| 2020 | Malachi House Inc Cleveland, OH | B | $8,554 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202121319349101602 |
| 2020 | Benedictine High School Cleveland, OH | B | $8,554 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202121319349101602 |
| 2020 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $8,554 | paid | FUNDING FOR ORGANIZATION'S | 202121319349101602 |
| 2020 | Saint Ignatius High School Attn Michael Cosgriff Cleveland, OH | D | $8,554 | paid | INSTITUTIONAL GRANTS GIVEN | 202121319349101602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621279349101987 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541219349101704 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431269349100508 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349101934 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349100029 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349101602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341891478.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.