funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Philbin Alpha & Inez Mem TR Pfdn

EIN 34-1909146 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Philbin Alpha & Inez Mem TR Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-1909146) reported 18 grants paid totaling $231,409 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,409

18 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$36,384
20213$35,730
20223$37,614
20233$42,009
20243$39,659
20253$40,013

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Philbin Alpha & Inez Mem TR Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of BucyrusUBucyrus, OH5$71,6752025
Bucyrus United Methodist ChurchUBucyrus, OH5$61,6752025
Bucyrus Memorial LibraryUBucyrus, OH5$61,6752025
City of Bucyrus Attn Jeff Wagner Serv Safety DirUBucyrus, OH1$12,1282020
Bucyrus United Methodist Church Attn Finance SecretaryUBucyrus, OH1$12,1282020
Bucyrus Memorial Library C/O Brenda Crider DirectorUBucyrus, OH1$12,1282020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Philbin Alpha & Inez Mem TR Pfdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHU$16,671paidGENERAL OPERATING202522229349100302
2025Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OHU$11,671paidGENERAL OPERATING202522229349100302
2025Bucyrus United Methodist Church Bucyrus, OHU$11,671paidGENERAL OPERATING202522229349100302
2024City of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHU$16,553paidGENERAL OPERATING202412279349100706
2024Bucyrus United Methodist Church Bucyrus, OHU$11,553paidGENERAL OPERATING202412279349100706
2024Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OHU$11,553paidGENERAL OPERATING202412279349100706
2023Bucyrus United Methodist Church Bucyrus, OHU$14,003paidGENERAL OPERATING202312209349100861
2023City of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHU$14,003paidGENERAL OPERATING202312209349100861
2023Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OHU$14,003paidGENERAL OPERATING202312209349100861
2022Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OHU$12,538paidGENERAL OPERATING202232159349100108
2022Bucyrus United Methodist Church Bucyrus, OHU$12,538paidGENERAL OPERATING202232159349100108
2022City of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHU$12,538paidGENERAL OPERATING202232159349100108
2021Bucyrus United Methodist Church Bucyrus, OHU$11,910paidGENERAL OPERATING202111959349100431
2021City of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHU$11,910paidGENERAL OPERATING202111959349100431
2021Bucyrus Memorial Library Bucyrus, OHU$11,910paidGENERAL OPERATING202111959349100431
2020Bucyrus United Methodist Church Attn Finance Secretary Bucyrus, OHU$12,128paidMAINTENANCE202012259349100511
2020Bucyrus Memorial Library C/O Brenda Crider Director Bucyrus, OHU$12,128paidIMPROVEMENTS & MAINTENANCE202012259349100511
2020City of Bucyrus Attn Jeff Wagner Serv Safety Dir Bucyrus, OHU$12,128paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS CITY202012259349100511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202522229349100302
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.0202412279349100706
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202312209349100861
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202232159349100108
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202111959349100431
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202012259349100511

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341909146.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.