funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Brecklen Foundation C/O Lois Brecklen

EIN 34-1910770 · Northwood, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Brecklen Foundation C/O Lois Brecklen of Northwood, OH (EIN 34-1910770) reported 6 grants paid totaling $31,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,500

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,500
20211$3,500
20221$3,500
20231$3,500
20241$13,500
20251$4,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Brecklen Foundation C/O Lois Brecklen, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bowling Green State University Foundation 34-6007199BBowling Green, OH6$31,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brecklen Foundation C/O Lois Brecklen
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$4,000paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND AND FOOTBALL PROGRAM202601209349100240
2024Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$13,500paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND AND FOOTBALL PROGRAM202531139349100323
2023Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$3,500paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND202411359349102506
2022Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$3,500paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND202321319349101042
2021Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$3,500paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND202211309349103161
2020Bowling Green State University Foundation Bowling Green, OHB$3,500paidSUPPORT OF MARCHING BAND202111729349101006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601209349100240
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531139349100323
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349102506
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349101042
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349103161
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111729349101006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341910770.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.