funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Trinity Hospital Twin City Foundation Inc

EIN 34-1968676 · Dennison, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G11

Trinity Hospital Twin City Foundation Inc of Dennison, OH (EIN 34-1968676) reported 3 grants paid totaling $530,620 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$530,620

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$59,750
20221$50,000
20241$420,870

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trinity Hospital Twin City Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity Hospital Twin City 27-5401105ADennison, OH3$530,6202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trinity Hospital Twin City Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Trinity Hospital Twin City Dennison, OHA$420,870paidSUPPORT WELLNESS202513169349307841
2022Trinity Hospital Twin City Dennison, OHA$50,000paidSUPPORT WELLNESS202343179349308699
2020Trinity Hospital Twin City Dennison, OHA$59,750paidSUPPORT WELLNESS202133199349329228

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513169349307841
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349308699
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133199349329228

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341968676.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.