Grants paid by Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 34-1973043 · Youngstown, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Youngstown, OH (EIN 34-1973043) reported 16 grants paid totaling $53,371 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,371
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $13,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $1,100 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,856 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $8,415 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church of the Good Shepherd | U | Kent, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Sponsor Circle of Indiana Pa | U | Homer City, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Indiana County Community Action Program Inc 25-6069770 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Indiana Free Library 25-0995763 | B | Indiana, PA | 2 | $4,428 | 2025 |
| Indiana County Humane Society 25-1445032 | B | Indiana, PA | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Indiana County YMCA (5647) | U | Indiana, PA | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Tol Ministries Inc 46-0666182 | B | Purcellville, VA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Friends of Whites Woods Inc 26-0141958 | B | Indiana, PA | 1 | $2,428 | 2024 |
| Moderation Management | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Snipp 47-1235680 | D | Indiana, OH | 1 | $1,415 | 2025 |
| Penn State University Indiana County Cooperative Ext | U | Indiana, PA | 1 | $1,100 | 2019 |
| Moderation Management 38-3152354 | D | Grandville, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indiana County Humane Society Indiana, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT PROGRAM | 202611279349102811 |
| 2025 | Indiana County YMCA (5647) Indiana, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202611279349102811 |
| 2025 | Indiana Free Library Indiana, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202611279349102811 |
| 2025 | Snipp Indiana, OH | D | $1,415 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202611279349102811 |
| 2025 | Moderation Management Grandville, MI | D | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202611279349102811 |
| 2024 | Indiana Free Library Indiana, PA | B | $2,428 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202541259349101809 |
| 2024 | Friends of Whites Woods Inc Indiana, PA | B | $2,428 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202541259349101809 |
| 2024 | Indiana County YMCA (5647) Indiana, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202541259349101809 |
| 2023 | Tol Ministries Inc Purcellville, VA | B | $3,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPORT | 202401279349100030 |
| 2022 | Sponsor Circle of Indiana Pa Homer City, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202301309349102160 |
| 2022 | Moderation Management St Louis, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT PROGRAM | 202301309349102160 |
| 2020 | Indiana County Community Action Program Inc Indiana, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | PUBLIC SUPPORT | 202101279349101500 |
| 2019 | Penn State University Indiana County Cooperative Ext Indiana, PA | U | $1,100 | paid | ORGANIC 4H AWARD PROGRAM | 202021369349100827 |
| 2018 | Church of the Good Shepherd Kent, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201921279349101297 |
| 2018 | Indiana County Humane Society Indiana, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT PROGRAM | 201921279349101297 |
| 2018 | Moderation Management St Louis, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT PROGRAM | 201921279349101297 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611279349102811 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541259349101809 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401279349100030 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349102160 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101279349101500 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021369349100827 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921279349101297 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341973043.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.