funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 34-1973043 · Youngstown, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Youngstown, OH (EIN 34-1973043) reported 16 grants paid totaling $53,371 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,371

16 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$13,000
20191$1,100
20201$10,000
20222$11,000
20231$3,000
20243$6,856
20255$8,415

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of the Good ShepherdUKent, PA1$10,0002018
Sponsor Circle of Indiana PaUHomer City, PA1$10,0002022
Indiana County Community Action Program Inc 25-6069770BIndiana, PA1$10,0002020
Indiana Free Library 25-0995763BIndiana, PA2$4,4282025
Indiana County Humane Society 25-1445032BIndiana, PA2$4,0002025
Indiana County YMCA (5647)UIndiana, PA2$4,0002025
Tol Ministries Inc 46-0666182BPurcellville, VA1$3,0002023
Friends of Whites Woods Inc 26-0141958BIndiana, PA1$2,4282024
Moderation ManagementUSt Louis, MO2$2,0002022
Snipp 47-1235680DIndiana, OH1$1,4152025
Penn State University Indiana County Cooperative ExtUIndiana, PA1$1,1002019
Moderation Management 38-3152354DGrandville, MI1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Conte Lorraine M Charitable Fdn Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana County Humane Society Indiana, PAB$2,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAM202611279349102811
2025Indiana County YMCA (5647) Indiana, PAU$2,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202611279349102811
2025Indiana Free Library Indiana, PAB$2,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202611279349102811
2025Snipp Indiana, OHD$1,415paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202611279349102811
2025Moderation Management Grandville, MID$1,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202611279349102811
2024Indiana Free Library Indiana, PAB$2,428paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202541259349101809
2024Friends of Whites Woods Inc Indiana, PAB$2,428paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202541259349101809
2024Indiana County YMCA (5647) Indiana, PAU$2,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202541259349101809
2023Tol Ministries Inc Purcellville, VAB$3,000paidPROGRAM SUPORT202401279349100030
2022Sponsor Circle of Indiana Pa Homer City, PAU$10,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202301309349102160
2022Moderation Management St Louis, MOU$1,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAM202301309349102160
2020Indiana County Community Action Program Inc Indiana, PAB$10,000paidPUBLIC SUPPORT202101279349101500
2019Penn State University Indiana County Cooperative Ext Indiana, PAU$1,100paidORGANIC 4H AWARD PROGRAM202021369349100827
2018Church of the Good Shepherd Kent, PAU$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201921279349101297
2018Indiana County Humane Society Indiana, PAB$2,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAM201921279349101297
2018Moderation Management St Louis, MOU$1,000paidSUPPORT PROGRAM201921279349101297

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611279349102811
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541259349101809
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349100030
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301309349102160
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101279349101500
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021369349100827
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921279349101297

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341973043.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.