Grants paid by Ducey Family Foundation
EIN 34-2025228 · Paradise Valley, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Ducey Family Foundation of Paradise Valley, AZ (EIN 34-2025228) reported 32 grants paid totaling $235,410 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$235,410
32 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $43,500 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $44,539 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $77,371 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $33,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $17,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Ducey Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Society of St Vincent Depaul of Phoenix 01-0964993 | D | Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $48,000 | 2023 |
| Mothers Grace 27-3766797 | B | Scottsdale, AZ | 4 | $45,560 | 2023 |
| Brophy College Prep 86-0119984 | C | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $40,200 | 2022 |
| Phoenix Rescue Mission 86-6057771 | D | Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $29,000 | 2024 |
| St Patrick Catholic Church 30-0514891 | D | Scottsdale, AZ | 6 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| The Society of St Vincent Depaul | U | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Tapaz Co Arizona Department of Child Safety | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Awake Tomorrow 87-2109123 | C | Kailua, HI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Lou Grubb Friends Fore Golf Co Arizona Community Foundation | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Grand Canyon Council | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| St David's Nicuepilepsy Foundation | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| St John's Jesuit | U | Toledo, OH | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Oconnor Institute | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul Phoenix, AZ | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202601189349101015 |
| 2025 | St Patricks Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202601189349101015 |
| 2024 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul Phoenix, AZ | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202533099349100838 |
| 2024 | Phoenix Rescue Mission Phoenix, AZ | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202533099349100838 |
| 2024 | St Patricks Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202533099349100838 |
| 2024 | Grand Canyon Council Scottsdale, AZ | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202533099349100838 |
| 2023 | Mothers Grace Scottsdale, AZ | B | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202421349349102007 |
| 2023 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul of Phoenix Phoenix, AZ | D | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421349349102007 |
| 2023 | Phoenix Rescue Mission Phoenix, AZ | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421349349102007 |
| 2023 | St Patrick Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202421349349102007 |
| 2023 | St David's Nicuepilepsy Foundation Austin, TX | U | $500 | paid | FUNDRAISING | 202421349349102007 |
| 2022 | Brophy College Prep Phoenix, AZ | C | $27,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | Tapaz Co Arizona Department of Child Safety Phoenix, AZ | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul of Phoenix Phoenix, AZ | D | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | Mothers Grace Scottsdale, AZ | B | $10,671 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | Phoenix Rescue Mission Phoenix, AZ | D | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | St Patrick Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | Awake Tomorrow Kailua, HI | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2022 | Lou Grubb Friends Fore Golf Co Arizona Community Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202333129349101713 |
| 2021 | Brophy College Prep Phoenix, AZ | C | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul of Phoenix Phoenix, AZ | D | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | Mothers Grace Scottsdale, AZ | B | $10,389 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | Phoenix Rescue Mission Phoenix, AZ | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | St Patrick Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | St John's Jesuit Toledo, OH | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Phoenix, AZ | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2021 | Oconnor Institute Phoenix, AZ | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202211329349102626 |
| 2020 | The Society of St Vincent Depaul of Phoenix Phoenix, AZ | D | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133159349100723 |
| 2020 | Mothers Grace Scottsdale, AZ | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133159349100723 |
| 2020 | St Patrick Catholic Church Scottsdale, AZ | D | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133159349100723 |
| 2020 | Phoenix Rescue Mission Phoenix, AZ | D | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202133159349100723 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZ | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133159349100723 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601189349101015 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533099349100838 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349102007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333129349101713 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211329349102626 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133159349100723 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/342025228.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.