Grants paid by Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347
EIN 34-4378735 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347 of OH (EIN 34-4378735) reported 20 grants paid totaling $200,372 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$200,372
20 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $17,079 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $43,448 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $52,830 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $77,515 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darke County County Cancer 23-7339331 | A | Greenville, OH | 5 | $48,642 | 2025 |
| Childrens Shrine | U | 3 | $37,725 | 2025 | |
| Neurological Center | U | 3 | $31,642 | 2025 | |
| Versailles Historical | U | 3 | $31,642 | 2025 | |
| Versailles Scholarship 34-6566103 | A | Versailles, OH | 3 | $26,139 | 2024 |
| Versailles Schools-STEM | U | 1 | $13,503 | 2025 | |
| Lifewise 45-4002535 | D | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Greater Area Versailles Found 31-6018703 | A | Versailles, OH | 1 | $5,079 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Shrine | U | $15,503 | paid | 202521819349301402 | |
| 2025 | Versailles Historical | U | $14,503 | paid | 202521819349301402 | |
| 2025 | Neurological Center | U | $14,503 | paid | 202521819349301402 | |
| 2025 | Versailles Schools-STEM | U | $13,503 | paid | 202521819349301402 | |
| 2025 | Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OH | A | $13,503 | paid | PATIENT ASSITANCE | 202521819349301402 |
| 2025 | Lifewise | D | $6,000 | paid | 202521819349301402 | |
| 2024 | Childrens Shrine | U | $15,766 | paid | 202401849349301205 | |
| 2024 | Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OH | A | $12,766 | paid | PATIENT ASSITANCE | 202401849349301205 |
| 2024 | Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OH | A | $12,766 | paid | DONATION | 202401849349301205 |
| 2024 | Versailles Historical | U | $5,766 | paid | 202401849349301205 | |
| 2024 | Neurological Center | U | $5,766 | paid | 202401849349301205 | |
| 2023 | Versailles Historical | U | $11,373 | paid | 202331779349301028 | |
| 2023 | Neurological Center | U | $11,373 | paid | 202331779349301028 | |
| 2023 | Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OH | A | $7,373 | paid | DONATION | 202331779349301028 |
| 2023 | Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OH | A | $6,873 | paid | PATIENT ASSITANCE | 202331779349301028 |
| 2023 | Childrens Shrine | U | $6,456 | paid | 202331779349301028 | |
| 2022 | Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OH | A | $9,500 | paid | PATIENT ASSITANCE | 202211889349300001 |
| 2019 | Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | PATIENT ASSISIANCE | 201941759349300719 |
| 2019 | Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OH | A | $6,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941759349300719 |
| 2019 | Greater Area Versailles Found Versailles, OH | A | $5,079 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE | 201941759349300719 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521819349301402 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401849349301205 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331779349301028 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211889349300001 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941759349300719 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/344378735.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.