funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347

EIN 34-4378735 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347 of OH (EIN 34-4378735) reported 20 grants paid totaling $200,372 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$200,372

20 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$17,079
20221$9,500
20235$43,448
20245$52,830
20256$77,515

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Darke County County Cancer 23-7339331AGreenville, OH5$48,6422025
Childrens ShrineU3$37,7252025
Neurological CenterU3$31,6422025
Versailles HistoricalU3$31,6422025
Versailles Scholarship 34-6566103AVersailles, OH3$26,1392024
Versailles Schools-STEMU1$13,5032025
Lifewise 45-4002535D1$6,0002025
Greater Area Versailles Found 31-6018703AVersailles, OH1$5,0792019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fraternal Order Eagles Aerie 2347
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Childrens ShrineU$15,503paid202521819349301402
2025Versailles HistoricalU$14,503paid202521819349301402
2025Neurological CenterU$14,503paid202521819349301402
2025Versailles Schools-STEMU$13,503paid202521819349301402
2025Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OHA$13,503paidPATIENT ASSITANCE202521819349301402
2025LifewiseD$6,000paid202521819349301402
2024Childrens ShrineU$15,766paid202401849349301205
2024Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OHA$12,766paidPATIENT ASSITANCE202401849349301205
2024Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OHA$12,766paidDONATION202401849349301205
2024Versailles HistoricalU$5,766paid202401849349301205
2024Neurological CenterU$5,766paid202401849349301205
2023Versailles HistoricalU$11,373paid202331779349301028
2023Neurological CenterU$11,373paid202331779349301028
2023Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OHA$7,373paidDONATION202331779349301028
2023Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OHA$6,873paidPATIENT ASSITANCE202331779349301028
2023Childrens ShrineU$6,456paid202331779349301028
2022Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OHA$9,500paidPATIENT ASSITANCE202211889349300001
2019Darke County County Cancer Greenville, OHA$6,000paidPATIENT ASSISIANCE201941759349300719
2019Versailles Scholarship Versailles, OHA$6,000paidDONATION201941759349300719
2019Greater Area Versailles Found Versailles, OHA$5,079paidPUBLIC ASSISTANCE201941759349300719

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202521819349301402
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202401849349301205
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202331779349301028
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202211889349300001
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201941759349300719

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/344378735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.