funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2556

EIN 34-4416281 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2556 of OH (EIN 34-4416281) reported 6 grants paid totaling $322,296 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$322,296

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$54,903
20221$55,849
20231$45,284
20241$43,464
20252$122,796

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2556, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gambling-Oh Eagle CharitiesUMiddleton, OH5$314,2962025
Bowling Green State University 23-7454346BBowling Green, OH1$8,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 2556
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gambling-Oh Eagle Charities Middleton, OHU$114,796paidDONATION202532659349300633
2025Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OHB$8,000paid202532659349300633
2024Gambling-Oh Eagle Charities Middleton, OHU$43,464paidDONATION202442349349300424
2023Gambling-Oh Eagle Charities Middleton, OHU$45,284paidDONATION202303129349300125
2022Gambling-Oh Eagle Charities Middleton, OHU$55,849paidDONATION202212349349300861
2021Gambling-Oh Eagle Charities Middleton, OHU$54,903paidDONATION202132229349300403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202532659349300633
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202442349349300424
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202303129349300125
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202212349349300861
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202132229349300403

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/344416281.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.