funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Carlson Mary a Succ-Tw

EIN 34-6500519 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Carlson Mary a Succ-Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6500519) reported 6 grants paid totaling $54,446 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,446

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,173
20211$9,034
20221$10,389
20231$8,735
20241$8,188
20251$8,927

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Carlson Mary a Succ-Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Greater Stark Cty 13-4254191CCanton, OH6$54,4462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carlson Mary a Succ-Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Way of Greater Stark Cty Canton, OHC$8,927paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202641319349103604
2024United Way of Greater Stark Cty Canton, OHC$8,188paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202521239349100717
2023United Way of Greater Stark Cty Canton, OHC$8,735paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202421269349101727
2022United Way of Greater Stark Cty Canton, OHC$10,389paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202331289349102753
2021United Way of Greater Stark Cty Canton, OHC$9,034paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202211169349101046
2020United Way of Greater Stark Cty Attn Maria Heege Coo Canton, OHD$9,173paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT202132029349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641319349103604
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521239349100717
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349101727
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349102753
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211169349101046
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132029349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346500519.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.