funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Lubrizol Foundation

EIN 34-6500595 · Wickliffe, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lubrizol Foundation of Wickliffe, OH (EIN 34-6500595) reported 33 grants paid totaling $10,534,814 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $4,819,570 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,534,814

33 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$4,819,570

10 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$2,602,398$820,243
20217$3,815,485$819,836
20226$1,749,226$1,568,880
20236$975,943$996,742
20246$1,391,762$613,869

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lubrizol Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Available Upon RequestUWickliffe, OH33$10,534,8142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lubrizol Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grants Authorized for Wickliffe, OHU$549,500approved, futureFor future payments202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$500,000paidEnvironmental202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$380,500paidDiscretionary202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$284,762paidMatching gifts202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$115,000paidHealth & human services202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$101,000paidEducation202502549349100205
2024Matching Gifts Authorized Wickliffe, OHU$64,369approved, futureFor future payments202502549349100205
2024Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$10,500paidCommunity connection202502549349100205
2023Grants Authorized for Wickliffe, OHU$912,500approved, futureFor future payments202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$366,240paidMatching gifts202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$246,860paidHealth human services202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$224,343paidDiscretionary202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$112,500paidEnvironmental202422329349100202
2023Matching Gifts Authorized Wickliffe, OHU$84,242approved, futureFor future payments202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$15,500paidCommunity connection202422329349100202
2023Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$10,500paidEducation202422329349100202
2022Grants Authorized for Wickliffe, OHU$1,547,500approved, futureFor future payments202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$991,361paidDiscretionary202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$317,992paidHealth human services202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$243,873paidMatching gifts202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$100,000paidEnvironmental202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$85,000paidEducation202342409349100334
2022Matching Gifts Authorized Wickliffe, OHU$21,380approved, futureFor future payments202342409349100334
2022Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$11,000paidCommunity connection202342409349100334
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$1,885,138paidHealth human services202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$843,847paidMatching gifts202202219349100505
2021Grants Authorized for Future Payments Wickliffe, OHU$785,176approved, futureFor future payments202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$684,500paidEducation202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$237,500paidEnvironmental202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$120,000paidYouth activities202202219349100505
2021Matching Gifts Authorized for Future Payments Wickliffe, OHU$34,660approved, futureFor future payments202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$24,500paidCommunity connection202202219349100505
2021Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$20,000paidCivic cultural202202219349100505
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$1,073,345paidHealth Human Services202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$795,403paidMatching gifts202112959349100711
2020(name not stated)U$541,462approved, future202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$445,950paidEducation202112959349100711
2020(name not stated)U$278,781approved, future202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$121,000paidCivic Cultural202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$89,700paidYouth activities202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$41,500paidEnvironmental202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$26,000paidcommunity connection202112959349100711
2020Available Upon Request Wickliffe, OHU$9,500paidDisaster Relief Fund202112959349100711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502549349100205
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422329349100202
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342409349100334
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202219349100505
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112959349100711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346500595.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.