Grants paid by Edith H Palmer Co-TR UW
EIN 34-6500817 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Edith H Palmer Co-TR UW of Columbus, OH (EIN 34-6500817) reported 30 grants paid totaling $494,301 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$494,301
30 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $88,549 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $99,226 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $109,298 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $104,195 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $93,033 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Edith H Palmer Co-TR UW, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Summit County | U | Akron, OH | 5 | $173,903 | 2025 |
| Church of Our Saviour Attn Shane Millette 31-0948163 | D | Akron, OH | 4 | $121,344 | 2024 |
| Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Child | U | Akron, OH | 3 | $74,359 | 2025 |
| Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped | U | Akron, OH | 2 | $49,857 | 2023 |
| Church of Our Saviour | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $27,717 | 2025 |
| American National Red Cross 31-1324842 | D | Akron, OH | 3 | $14,973 | 2023 |
| St Barnabas House by the Lake C/O the Ball Pavilion Atttreasu | U | Erie, PA | 4 | $11,958 | 2024 |
| American National Red Cross 53-0196605 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $11,248 | 2025 |
| Boy's Village Foundation | U | Wooster, OH | 5 | $6,211 | 2025 |
| St Barnabas House by the Lake | U | Erie, PA | 1 | $2,731 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $32,336 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2025 | Church of Our Saviour Akron, OH | U | $27,717 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2025 | Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Child Akron, OH | U | $23,097 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2025 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | B | $5,997 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2025 | St Barnabas House by the Lake Erie, PA | U | $2,731 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2025 | Boy's Village Foundation Wooster, OH | U | $1,155 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631259349100103 |
| 2024 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $36,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2024 | Church of Our Saviour Attn Shane Millette Akron, OH | D | $31,509 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2024 | Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Child Akron, OH | U | $26,257 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2024 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | B | $5,251 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2024 | St Barnabas House by the Lake C/O the Ball Pavilion Atttreasu Erie, PA | U | $3,105 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2024 | Boy's Village Foundation Wooster, OH | U | $1,313 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531279349102918 |
| 2023 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $38,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2023 | Church of Our Saviour Attn Shane Millette Akron, OH | D | $33,052 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2023 | Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Akron, OH | U | $27,543 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2023 | American National Red Cross Akron, OH | D | $5,509 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2023 | St Barnabas House by the Lake C/O the Ball Pavilion Atttreasu Erie, PA | U | $3,257 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2023 | Boy's Village Foundation Wooster, OH | U | $1,377 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102961 |
| 2022 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $35,007 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2022 | Church of Our Saviour Attn Shane Millette Akron, OH | D | $30,006 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2022 | Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Child Akron, OH | U | $25,005 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2022 | American National Red Cross Akron, OH | D | $5,001 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2022 | St Barnabas House by the Lake C/O the Ball Pavilion Atttreasu Erie, PA | U | $2,957 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2022 | Boy's Village Foundation Wooster, OH | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321319349104767 |
| 2020 | United Way of Summit County Akron, OH | U | $31,240 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
| 2020 | Church of Our Saviour Attn Shane Millette Akron, OH | D | $26,777 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
| 2020 | Akron Rotary Camp Handicapped Akron, OH | U | $22,314 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
| 2020 | American National Red Cross Akron, OH | D | $4,463 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
| 2020 | St Barnabas House by the Lake C/O the Ball Pavilion Atttreasu Erie, PA | U | $2,639 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
| 2020 | Boy's Village Foundation Wooster, OH | U | $1,116 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141339349100839 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631259349100103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349102918 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349102961 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349104767 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141339349100839 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346500817.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.