funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Pegler Marion Pegler Mem Fd Tw

EIN 34-6501032 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pegler Marion Pegler Mem Fd Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6501032) reported 4 grants paid totaling $73,909 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,909

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$18,312
20231$20,306
20241$17,344
20251$17,947

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pegler Marion Pegler Mem Fd Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Cleveland Foundation 34-0714588CCleveland, OH4$73,9092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pegler Marion Pegler Mem Fd Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OHC$17,947paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100706
2024The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OHC$17,344paidGENERAL OPERATING202413109349101001
2023The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OHC$20,306paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102011
2021The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OHC$18,312paidGENERAL OPERATING202112929349100506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513129349100706
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413109349101001
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313119349102011
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202112929349100506

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346501032.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.