Grants paid by Bowman Zorah W Endw
EIN 34-6502576 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bowman Zorah W Endw of OH (EIN 34-6502576) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,192,944 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,192,944
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $78,085 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,114,859 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Bowman Zorah W Endw, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Bowman Fund | U | Toledo, OH | 2 | $622,125 | 2022 |
| Promedica Continuum Services 34-1880767 | C | Oregon, OH | 2 | $214,794 | 2022 |
| Riverside Hospital | U | Yonkers, NY | 2 | $198,150 | 2022 |
| First Unitarian Church of Toledo 31-1077147 | D | Toledo, OH | 2 | $107,017 | 2022 |
| Berea College 23-7140151 | B | Berea, KY | 1 | $29,034 | 2020 |
| American Fdn for the Blind | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $14,517 | 2020 |
| Natl Recreation and Park Assoc | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,807 | 2020 |
| Dental Center of Northwest Ohio | U | Toledo, OH | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| United Way of Greater Toledo 34-4427947 | B | Toledo, OH | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Harbor Foundation 39-2530123 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Toledo Bowman Fund Toledo, OH | U | $598,898 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322829349100827 |
| 2022 | Promedica Continuum Services Oregon, OH | C | $211,794 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322829349100827 |
| 2022 | Riverside Hospital Yonkers, NY | U | $197,650 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322829349100827 |
| 2022 | First Unitarian Church of Toledo Toledo, OH | D | $106,517 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202322829349100827 |
| 2020 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $29,034 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Toledo Bowman Fund Toledo, OH | U | $23,227 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | American Fdn for the Blind Arlington, VA | U | $14,517 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Natl Recreation and Park Assoc New York, NY | U | $5,807 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Promedica Continuum Services Oregon, OH | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | United Way of Greater Toledo Toledo, OH | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | First Unitarian Church of Toledo Toledo, OH | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Riverside Hospital Yonkers, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Harbor Foundation Baltimore, MD | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
| 2020 | Dental Center of Northwest Ohio Toledo, OH | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323469349100602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322829349100827 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202323469349100602 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346502576.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.