Grants paid by Richman Brothers Foundation
EIN 34-6504927 · Rocky River, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Richman Brothers Foundation of Rocky River, PA (EIN 34-6504927) reported 84 grants paid totaling $608,010 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$608,010
84 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $90,000 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $102,000 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $78,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $74,000 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $122,000 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $142,010 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from Richman Brothers Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Coast Health Ministry 83-3061303 | D | Lakewood, OH | 6 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Partnership Schools 31-1727509 | D | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $56,000 | 2025 |
| Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Greater Cleveland | U | Cleveland, OH | 5 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Saint Vitus Endowment Trust 85-0560473 | C | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $41,000 | 2025 |
| Urban Community School 34-6608706 | B | Cleveland, OH | 5 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Inner City Tennis Clinics 31-3192229 | D | Lakewood, OH | 5 | $36,000 | 2024 |
| St Martin de Porres 52-2401852 | D | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $35,510 | 2025 |
| Slovenian Museum and Archives 32-0270795 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Joseph House of Cleveland Inc 88-1459937 | D | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry 34-1043756 | C | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| The Turn 34-6519665 | B | North Olmsted, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| The Lyceum 32-0079287 | B | South Euclid, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Family Cancer Home 31-4379487 | D | Parma, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Advantage Cleveland Tennis Clinics 27-1789893 | D | Lakewood, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Vincent Charity Foundation | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Applewood Center Inc 34-0714571 | D | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| First Tee of Akron 34-1915692 | D | Akron, OH | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Replay for Kids 34-1962478 | B | Medina, OH | 2 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Global Cleveland 27-5245539 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Easter Seal Society | U | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Fbi Clevland Citizens Honor Flags | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Hanna Perkins Center 34-1269765 | D | Shaker Heights, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793 | D | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Ministry 46-1893000 | D | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Easter Seal Society of Ne Ohio | U | Broadview Heights, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 84 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Advantage Cleveland Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | St Martin de Porres Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Urban Community School Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Global Cleveland Cleveland, OH | B | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OH | B | $5,510 | paid | CHARITABLE GRANT - DEDUCTIBLE PORTION OF TABLE PURCHASE FOR ANNUAL BIRTHDAY BASH FUND RAISER | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | First Tee of Akron Akron, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | The Lyceum South Euclid, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | The Turn North Olmsted, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Fbi Clevland Citizens Honor Flags Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2025 | Replay for Kids Medina, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641349349102004 |
| 2024 | Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OH | C | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | St Martin de Porres Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Urban Community School Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | The Turn North Olmsted, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | The Lyceum South Euclid, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | First Tee of Akron Akron, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Replay for Kids Medina, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501239349100605 |
| 2024 | Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OH | U | -$2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - RETURNED CHECK | 202501239349100605 |
| 2023 | North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Urban Community School Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OH | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2023 | Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202411279349102756 |
| 2022 | Joseph House of Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $8,000 | paid | chartitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $6,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Urban Community School Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OH | C | $4,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Charity Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2022 | Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | charitable | 202321169349101442 |
| 2021 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Joseph House of Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Urban Community School Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Applewood Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | St Vincent Charity Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2021 | Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221329349102227 |
| 2020 | St Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Hanna Perkins Center Shaker Heights, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Applewood Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Ministry Cleveland, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
| 2020 | Easter Seal Society of Ne Ohio Broadview Heights, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202121359349100622 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641349349102004 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501239349100605 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349102756 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321169349101442 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221329349102227 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121359349100622 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346504927.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.