funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Richman Brothers Foundation

EIN 34-6504927 · Rocky River, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Richman Brothers Foundation of Rocky River, PA (EIN 34-6504927) reported 84 grants paid totaling $608,010 to 27 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$608,010

84 grants

Recipients

27

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202012$90,000
202113$102,000
202212$78,000
202311$74,000
202417$122,000
202519$142,010

Top recipients

The 27 recipients receiving the most from Richman Brothers Foundation, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Coast Health Ministry 83-3061303DLakewood, OH6$60,0002025
Partnership Schools 31-1727509DCleveland, OH6$60,0002025
Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne OhioUCleveland, OH6$56,0002025
Free Clinic of Greater ClevelandUCleveland, OH6$55,0002025
Food Bank of Greater ClevelandUCleveland, OH5$45,0002025
Saint Vitus Endowment Trust 85-0560473CCleveland, OH4$41,0002025
Urban Community School 34-6608706BCleveland, OH5$40,0002025
Inner City Tennis Clinics 31-3192229DLakewood, OH5$36,0002024
St Martin de Porres 52-2401852DCleveland, OH4$35,5102025
Slovenian Museum and Archives 32-0270795BCleveland, OH6$33,0002025
Joseph House of Cleveland Inc 88-1459937DCleveland, OH2$20,0002022
Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry 34-1043756CCleveland, OH4$18,0002024
The Turn 34-6519665BNorth Olmsted, OH2$10,0002025
The Lyceum 32-0079287BSouth Euclid, OH2$10,0002025
Holy Family Cancer Home 31-4379487DParma, OH2$10,0002025
Advantage Cleveland Tennis Clinics 27-1789893DLakewood, OH1$10,0002025
St Vincent Charity FoundationUCleveland, OH2$9,0002022
Applewood Center Inc 34-0714571DCleveland, OH2$9,0002021
First Tee of Akron 34-1915692DAkron, OH2$9,0002025
Replay for Kids 34-1962478BMedina, OH2$6,5002025
Global Cleveland 27-5245539BCleveland, OH1$6,0002025
Easter Seal SocietyUCleveland, OH4$6,0002024
Fbi Clevland Citizens Honor FlagsUCleveland, OH1$5,0002025
Hanna Perkins Center 34-1269765DShaker Heights, OH1$5,0002020
Ronald Mcdonald House 31-0964793DCleveland, OH1$5,0002025
Lutheran Ministry 46-1893000DCleveland, OH1$4,0002020
Easter Seal Society of Ne OhioUBroadview Heights, OH1$4,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 84 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Richman Brothers Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OHC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Advantage Cleveland Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OHC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025St Martin de Porres Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$8,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Global Cleveland Cleveland, OHB$6,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OHB$5,510paidCHARITABLE GRANT - DEDUCTIBLE PORTION OF TABLE PURCHASE FOR ANNUAL BIRTHDAY BASH FUND RAISER202641349349102004
2025Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Ronald Mcdonald House Cleveland, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025First Tee of Akron Akron, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025The Lyceum South Euclid, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025The Turn North Olmsted, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Fbi Clevland Citizens Honor Flags Cleveland, OHU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2025Replay for Kids Medina, OHB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202641349349102004
2024Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OHC$11,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024St Martin de Porres Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OHC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$8,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$7,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024The Turn North Olmsted, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OHC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024The Lyceum South Euclid, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024First Tee of Akron Akron, OHD$4,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Replay for Kids Medina, OHB$4,000paidCHARITABLE202501239349100605
2024Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OHU-$2,000paidCHARITABLE - RETURNED CHECK202501239349100605
2023North Coast Health Foundation Lakewood, OHC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Saint Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OHC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$6,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OHC$4,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$4,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2023Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OHU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202411279349102756
2022Joseph House of Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OHD$10,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$8,000paidchartitable202321169349101442
2022Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$6,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$5,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$5,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$4,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OHC$4,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022St Vincent Charity Foundation Cleveland, OHU$4,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2022Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OHU$2,000paidcharitable202321169349101442
2021Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Joseph House of Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Food Bank of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OHD$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$8,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Applewood Center Inc Cleveland, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021St Vincent Charity Foundation Cleveland, OHU$5,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Lutheran Metropilitan Ministry Cleveland, OHC$5,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$5,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2021Easter Seal Society Cleveland, OHU$4,000paidCHARITABLE202221329349102227
2020St Vitus Endowment Trust Cleveland, OHC$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020St Martin de Porres High School Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OHD$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Boys Hope Girls Hope of Ne Ohio Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Free Clinic of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Partnership Schools Cleveland, OHD$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Inner City Tennis Clinics Lakewood, OHD$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Hanna Perkins Center Shaker Heights, OHD$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Slovenian Museum and Archives Cleveland, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Applewood Center Inc Cleveland, OHD$4,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Lutheran Ministry Cleveland, OHD$4,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622
2020Easter Seal Society of Ne Ohio Broadview Heights, OHU$4,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202121359349100622

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641349349102004
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501239349100605
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349102756
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349101442
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221329349102227
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121359349100622

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346504927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.