Grants paid by Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr
EIN 34-6506327 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6506327) reported 11 grants paid totaling $385,594 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$385,594
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $159,621 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $2,937 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $82,193 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $80,843 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Coast Health Foundation 83-3061303 | B | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $219,685 | 2023 |
| Lakewood Foundation 31-1529669 | B | Lakewood, OH | 3 | $94,151 | 2023 |
| Neighborhood Healthcare 95-2796316 | B | Escondido, CA | 1 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank | U | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $9,770 | 2022 |
| Lakewood City Schools | U | Lakewood, OH | 1 | $1,988 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Neighborhood Healthcare Escondido, CA | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513069349100256 |
| 2023 | North Coast Health Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $56,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423109349100217 |
| 2023 | Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OH | B | $24,253 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423109349100217 |
| 2022 | North Coast Health Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $56,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102814 |
| 2022 | Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OH | B | $24,253 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102814 |
| 2022 | Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OH | U | $1,350 | paid | DENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF | 202341289349102814 |
| 2021 | Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OH | U | $2,937 | paid | DENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF | 202232799349100318 |
| 2020 | North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OH | D | $106,505 | paid | DEFRAY MEDICAL COSTS FOR | 202121239349102502 |
| 2020 | The Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OH | B | $45,645 | paid | DEFRAY MEDICAL COSTS FOR | 202121239349102502 |
| 2020 | Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OH | U | $5,483 | paid | DENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF | 202121239349102502 |
| 2020 | Lakewood City Schools Lakewood, OH | U | $1,988 | paid | CPR/AED TRAINING PROGRAM & | 202121239349102502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513069349100256 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423109349100217 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349102814 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232799349100318 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121239349102502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346506327.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.