funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr

EIN 34-6506327 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6506327) reported 11 grants paid totaling $385,594 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,594

11 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$159,621
20211$2,937
20223$82,193
20232$80,843
20241$60,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Coast Health Foundation 83-3061303BCleveland, OH3$219,6852023
Lakewood Foundation 31-1529669BLakewood, OH3$94,1512023
Neighborhood Healthcare 95-2796316BEscondido, CA1$60,0002024
Indigent Individuals C/O KeybankUCleveland, OH3$9,7702022
Lakewood City SchoolsULakewood, OH1$1,9882020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cotabish Charitable Trust Ochr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Neighborhood Healthcare Escondido, CAB$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513069349100256
2023North Coast Health Foundation Cleveland, OHB$56,590paidGENERAL OPERATING202423109349100217
2023Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OHB$24,253paidGENERAL OPERATING202423109349100217
2022North Coast Health Foundation Cleveland, OHB$56,590paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102814
2022Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OHB$24,253paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102814
2022Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OHU$1,350paidDENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF202341289349102814
2021Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OHU$2,937paidDENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF202232799349100318
2020North Coast Health Ministry Lakewood, OHD$106,505paidDEFRAY MEDICAL COSTS FOR202121239349102502
2020The Lakewood Foundation Lakewood, OHB$45,645paidDEFRAY MEDICAL COSTS FOR202121239349102502
2020Indigent Individuals C/O Keybank Cleveland, OHU$5,483paidDENTAL CARE FOR INDIGENT OF202121239349102502
2020Lakewood City Schools Lakewood, OHU$1,988paidCPR/AED TRAINING PROGRAM &202121239349102502

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513069349100256
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423109349100217
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102814
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232799349100318
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121239349102502

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346506327.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.