funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Chapman Marguerite E Ta

EIN 34-6506716 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Chapman Marguerite E Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6506716) reported 10 grants paid totaling $9,534 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,534

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$2,046
20222$2,194
20232$1,834
20242$1,716
20252$1,744

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Chapman Marguerite E Ta, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kenyon CollegeUGambier, OH5$4,7672025
Smith College 51-0202403BNorthampton, MA5$4,7672025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chapman Marguerite E Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smith College Northampton, MAB$872paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349101978
2025Kenyon College Gambier, OHU$872paidGENERAL OPERATING202631279349101978
2024Kenyon College Gambier, OHU$858paidGENERAL OPERATING202501229349101110
2024Smith College Northampton, MAB$858paidGENERAL OPERATING202501229349101110
2023Smith College Northampton, MAB$917paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101624
2023Kenyon College Gambier, OHU$917paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349101624
2022Kenyon College Gambier, OHU$1,097paidGENERAL OPERATING202302829349101905
2022Smith College Northampton, MAB$1,097paidGENERAL OPERATING202302829349101905
2020Smith College Northampton, MAB$1,023paidGENERAL OPERATING202302719349100310
2020Kenyon College Gambier, OHU$1,023paidGENERAL OPERATING202302719349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631279349101978
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501229349101110
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441269349101624
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302829349101905
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202302719349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346506716.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.