Grants paid by F a Germond TR Fund B 20-0913740
EIN 34-6508910 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
F a Germond TR Fund B 20-0913740 of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6508910) reported 12 grants paid totaling $96,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$96,000
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $17,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from F a Germond TR Fund B 20-0913740, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lutheran Metropolitan Ministries 34-1043756 | C | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Home 34-0742692 | B | Westlake, OH | 3 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Ohio Guidestone 34-0720558 | C | Berea, OH | 3 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation 91-2153073 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $16,250 | 2020 |
| The Cleveland Clinic Foundation | U | Independence, OH | 2 | $7,750 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lutheran Metropolitan Ministries Cleveland, OH | C | $4,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202600439349101305 |
| 2025 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Independence, OH | U | $4,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202600439349101305 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Home Westlake, OH | B | $4,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202600439349101305 |
| 2025 | Ohioguidestone Berea, OH | B | $4,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202600439349101305 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Metropolitan Ministries Cleveland, OH | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510429349101101 |
| 2024 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Independence, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510429349101101 |
| 2024 | Ohio Guidestone Berea, OH | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510429349101101 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Home Westlake, OH | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510429349101101 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Home Westlake, OH | B | $16,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100349349100110 |
| 2020 | Ohio Guidstone Cleveland, OH | D | $16,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100349349100110 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $16,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100349349100110 |
| 2020 | Lutheran Metropolitan Ministry Cleveland, OH | C | $16,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202100349349100110 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600439349101305 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510429349101101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100349349100110 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346508910.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.