Grants paid by Jane L Jenkins Charitable Trust
EIN 34-6512109 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jane L Jenkins Charitable Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 34-6512109) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,802,889 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,802,889
21 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $246,999 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $242,634 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $122,073 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $394,341 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $293,955 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $244,338 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $258,549 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jane L Jenkins Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Sight Center | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $560,272 | 2025 |
| Vocational Guidance Services 34-0714650 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $560,272 | 2025 |
| The Animal Protective League | U | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $560,272 | 2025 |
| Vocational Guidance Servs Attn Betty J Goodman | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $40,691 | 2021 |
| The Animal Protective League Attn Sharon a Harvey | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $40,691 | 2021 |
| Cleveland Sight Center Attn Kevin Krencisz Cfo | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $40,691 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $86,183 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502869349101005 |
| 2025 | The Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $86,183 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502869349101005 |
| 2025 | Vocational Guidance Services Cleveland, OH | B | $86,183 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202502869349101005 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $81,446 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349101003 |
| 2024 | The Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $81,446 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349101003 |
| 2024 | Vocational Guidance Services Cleveland, OH | B | $81,446 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530349349101003 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $97,985 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349101008 |
| 2023 | The Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $97,985 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349101008 |
| 2023 | Vocational Guidance Services Cleveland, OH | B | $97,985 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331939349101008 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $131,447 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349100905 |
| 2022 | The Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $131,447 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349100905 |
| 2022 | Vocational Guidance Services Cleveland, OH | B | $131,447 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349100905 |
| 2021 | Vocational Guidance Servs Attn Betty J Goodman Cleveland, OH | U | $40,691 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112539349100706 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Sight Center Attn Kevin Krencisz Cfo Cleveland, OH | U | $40,691 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112539349100706 |
| 2021 | The Animal Protective League Attn Sharon a Harvey Cleveland, OH | U | $40,691 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112539349100706 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $80,878 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202032389349100618 |
| 2020 | Vocational Guidance Servs Cleveland, OH | C | $80,878 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202032389349100618 |
| 2020 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $80,878 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202032389349100618 |
| 2019 | Cleveland Sight Center Cleveland, OH | U | $82,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201942209349101104 |
| 2019 | Animal Protective League Cleveland, OH | U | $82,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201942209349101104 |
| 2019 | Vocational Guidance Servs Cleveland, OH | C | $82,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201942209349101104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502869349101005 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530349349101003 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331939349101008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202779349100905 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112539349100706 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032389349100618 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942209349101104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346512109.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.