funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by E S Prentiss Fb United Press Ch

EIN 34-6512442 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E S Prentiss Fb United Press Ch of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 34-6512442) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,278,418 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,278,418

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$204,541
20211$198,290
20221$237,522
20231$238,927
20241$202,277
20251$196,861

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from E S Prentiss Fb United Press Ch, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Church USA Fdn 23-1440115BJeffersonville, IN4$875,5872025
Presbyterian Church (usa) Fdn Attn Outside TrustUJeffersonville, IN2$402,8312021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E S Prentiss Fb United Press Ch
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$196,861paidGENERAL SUPPORT202502869349100310
2024Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$202,277paidGENERAL SUPPORT202500349349100135
2023Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$238,927paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301939349100025
2022Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Jeffersonville, INB$237,522paidGENERAL SUPPORT202202779349100320
2021Presbyterian Church USA Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonville, INU$198,290paidGENERAL SUPPORT202122539349100402
2019Presbyterian Church (usa) Fdn Attn Outside Trust Jeffersonville, INU$204,541paidGENERAL SUPPORT201912359349100651

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502869349100310
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202500349349100135
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202301939349100025
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202202779349100320
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202122539349100402
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201912359349100651

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346512442.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.