Grants paid by Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005
EIN 34-6514803 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 34-6514803) reported 48 grants paid totaling $78,215 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$78,215
48 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $9,244 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $9,341 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $9,162 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $9,093 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $11,777 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $9,516 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $9,407 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $10,675 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool | U | East Liverpool, OH | 8 | $34,307 | 2025 |
| Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller | U | Sebring, OH | 8 | $8,574 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen | U | West Nyack, NY | 8 | $8,574 | 2025 |
| Mount Union College | U | Alliance, OH | 8 | $8,574 | 2025 |
| Wesleyan Village LLC | U | Elyria, OH | 6 | $7,547 | 2025 |
| Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept | U | Berea, OH | 6 | $6,509 | 2025 |
| Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major Gifts | U | Berea, OH | 2 | $2,065 | 2019 |
| Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts Receivable | U | Elyria, OH | 2 | $2,065 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,745 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2025 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,186 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2025 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,186 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,186 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2025 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,186 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2025 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $1,186 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349102131 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,182 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2024 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $1,045 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2024 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,045 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2024 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,045 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,045 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2024 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,045 | paid | GENERAL | 202531279349103253 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,231 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2023 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2023 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2023 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2023 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,057 | paid | GENERAL | 202431139349100423 |
| 2022 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,774 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2022 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $2,231 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2022 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2022 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2022 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202301219349101700 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,043 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2021 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2021 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2021 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2021 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL | 202201159349100935 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,072 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2020 | Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OH | U | $1,018 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2020 | Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OH | U | $1,018 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2020 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,018 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,018 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2020 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,018 | paid | GENERAL | 202101179349100860 |
| 2019 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,151 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,038 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2019 | Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major Gifts Berea, OH | U | $1,038 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2019 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,038 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2019 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,038 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2019 | Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts Receivable Elyria, OH | U | $1,038 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349100020 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OH | U | $4,109 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
| 2018 | Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OH | U | $1,027 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
| 2018 | Mount Union College Alliance, OH | U | $1,027 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,027 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
| 2018 | Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts Receivable Elyria, OH | U | $1,027 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
| 2018 | Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major Gifts Berea, OH | U | $1,027 | paid | GENERAL | 201911269349101096 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349102131 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531279349103253 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431139349100423 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349101700 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201159349100935 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101179349100860 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001629349100020 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911269349101096 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346514803.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.