funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005

EIN 34-6514803 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 34-6514803) reported 48 grants paid totaling $78,215 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,215

48 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$9,244
20196$9,341
20206$9,162
20216$9,093
20226$11,777
20236$9,516
20246$9,407
20256$10,675

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist Church of East LiverpoolUEast Liverpool, OH8$34,3072025
Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion ControllerUSebring, OH8$8,5742025
The Salvation Army Attn Richard D AllenUWest Nyack, NY8$8,5742025
Mount Union CollegeUAlliance, OH8$8,5742025
Wesleyan Village LLCUElyria, OH6$7,5472025
Ohioguidestone Attn Finance DeptUBerea, OH6$6,5092025
Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major GiftsUBerea, OH2$2,0652019
Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts ReceivableUElyria, OH2$2,0652019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Agnes a Crook Trust UW Dtd 121548 Xxxxx6005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,745paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2025Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,186paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2025Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,186paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2025The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,186paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2025Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,186paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2025Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$1,186paidGENERAL202611269349102131
2024First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,182paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2024Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$1,045paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2024Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,045paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2024Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,045paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2024The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,045paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2024Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,045paidGENERAL202531279349103253
2023First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,231paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2023Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$1,057paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2023Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,057paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2023The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,057paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2023Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,057paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2023Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,057paidGENERAL202431139349100423
2022First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,774paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2022Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$2,231paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2022Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,193paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2022Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,193paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2022Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,193paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2022The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,193paidGENERAL202301219349101700
2021First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,043paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2021Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,010paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2021Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,010paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2021Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,010paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2021Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$1,010paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2021The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,010paidGENERAL202201159349100935
2020First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,072paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2020Wesleyan Village LLC Elyria, OHU$1,018paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2020Ohioguidestone Attn Finance Dept Berea, OHU$1,018paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2020Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,018paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2020The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,018paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2020Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,018paidGENERAL202101179349100860
2019First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,151paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2019The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,038paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2019Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major Gifts Berea, OHU$1,038paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2019Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,038paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2019Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,038paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2019Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts Receivable Elyria, OHU$1,038paidGENERAL202001629349100020
2018First United Methodist Church of East Liverpool East Liverpool, OHU$4,109paidGENERAL201911269349101096
2018Copeland Oaks Ret Community Dave Mannion Controller Sebring, OHU$1,027paidGENERAL201911269349101096
2018Mount Union College Alliance, OHU$1,027paidGENERAL201911269349101096
2018The Salvation Army Attn Richard D Allen West Nyack, NYU$1,027paidGENERAL201911269349101096
2018Elyria United Methodist Village Attn Accounts Receivable Elyria, OHU$1,027paidGENERAL201911269349101096
2018Ohioguidestone Director Planned Giving Major Gifts Berea, OHU$1,027paidGENERAL201911269349101096

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349102131
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349103253
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349100423
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349101700
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349100935
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349100860
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349100020
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911269349101096

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346514803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.