Grants paid by Findley Youth Trust 2
EIN 34-6515957 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Findley Youth Trust 2 of PA (EIN 34-6515957) reported 41 grants paid totaling $684,536 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$684,536
41 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $119,618 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $151,122 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $151,900 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $126,316 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $135,580 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Findley Youth Trust 2, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Elyria | U | Elyria, OH | 5 | $240,648 | 2025 |
| Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin | U | Shaker Heights, OH | 5 | $192,044 | 2025 |
| Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo | U | Lorain, OH | 5 | $80,712 | 2025 |
| YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir | U | Elyria, OH | 5 | $40,392 | 2025 |
| Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo | U | Macedonia, OH | 5 | $40,392 | 2025 |
| Mercy Health Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember | U | Amherst, OH | 5 | $40,392 | 2025 |
| Greater Cleveland Council Attn Marc J Ryan | U | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $24,420 | 2025 |
| Greater Cleveland Council | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $15,972 | 2022 |
| Amherst Hospital 34-1146887 | D | Amherst, OH | 1 | $9,064 | 2022 |
| Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer | U | Sullivan, OH | 5 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Elyria Elyria, OH | U | $47,652 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin Shaker Heights, OH | U | $39,828 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo Lorain, OH | U | $15,984 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Greater Cleveland Council Attn Marc J Ryan Cleveland, OH | U | $8,004 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo Macedonia, OH | U | $8,004 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Mercy Health Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember Amherst, OH | U | $8,004 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir Elyria, OH | U | $8,004 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2025 | Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer Sullivan, OH | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512869349101101 |
| 2024 | City of Elyria Elyria, OH | U | $44,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin Shaker Heights, OH | U | $37,104 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo Lorain, OH | U | $14,892 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Greater Cleveland Council Attn Marc J Ryan Cleveland, OH | U | $7,452 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo Macedonia, OH | U | $7,452 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir Elyria, OH | U | $7,452 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health -Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember Amherst, OH | U | $7,452 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2024 | Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer Sullivan, OH | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540349349100434 |
| 2023 | City of Elyria Elyria, OH | U | $53,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin Shaker Heights, OH | U | $44,628 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo Lorain, OH | U | $17,916 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Greater Cleveland Council Attn Marc J Ryan Cleveland, OH | U | $8,964 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo Macedonia, OH | U | $8,964 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Mercy Health -Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember Amherst, OH | U | $8,964 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir Elyria, OH | U | $8,964 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2023 | Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer Sullivan, OH | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332149349100113 |
| 2022 | City of Elyria Elyria, OH | U | $54,011 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin Shaker Heights, OH | U | $33,576 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo Lorain, OH | U | $18,115 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Greater Cleveland Council Cleveland, OH | U | $9,064 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Mercy Health -Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember Amherst, OH | U | $9,064 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Amherst Hospital Amherst, OH | D | $9,064 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo Macedonia, OH | U | $9,064 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir Elyria, OH | U | $9,064 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2022 | Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer Sullivan, OH | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202779349101300 |
| 2021 | City of Elyria Elyria, OH | U | $41,173 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Univ Hospitalselyria Medical Attn Robert Goebel Acct & Fin Shaker Heights, OH | U | $36,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Mercy Regional Attn Cynthia Dennison Cfo Lorain, OH | U | $13,805 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Greater Cleveland Council Cleveland, OH | U | $6,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | YWCA of Elyria Attn Jeanine Donaldson Exec Dir Elyria, OH | U | $6,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts of N East Ohio Attn John Graves Cfo Macedonia, OH | U | $6,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Mercy Health -Allen Hospital LLC Attn Scott N Pember Amherst, OH | U | $6,908 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
| 2021 | Black River Board of Education Attn Connie Hange Treasurer Sullivan, OH | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112649349101301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512869349101101 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540349349100434 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332149349100113 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202779349101300 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112649349101301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346515957.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.