funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Russell a Firestone Church Trust Xxxxx1005

EIN 34-6516073 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Russell a Firestone Church Trust Xxxxx1005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 34-6516073) reported 7 grants paid totaling $435,400 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$435,400

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$69,400
20201$66,000
20211$36,000
20221$66,000
20231$66,000
20241$66,000
20251$66,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Russell a Firestone Church Trust Xxxxx1005, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail WildUAkron, OH5$300,0002025
St Paul's Episcopal ChurchUAkron, OH2$135,4002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Russell a Firestone Church Trust Xxxxx1005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail Wild Akron, OHU$66,000paidGENERAL202601269349103045
2024St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail Wild Akron, OHU$66,000paidGENERAL202531279349102963
2023St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail Wild Akron, OHU$66,000paidGENERAL202431139349101023
2022St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail Wild Akron, OHU$66,000paidGENERAL202341219349100909
2021St Paul's Episcopal Church C/O Gail Wild Akron, OHU$36,000paidGENERAL202201159349102305
2020St Paul's Episcopal Church Akron, OHU$66,000paidGENERAL202131179349100033
2018St Paul's Episcopal Church Akron, OHU$69,400paidGENERAL201941269349101679

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103045
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531279349102963
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349101023
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341219349100909
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349102305
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100033
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349101679

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346516073.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.