funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Billstein Family Foundation

EIN 34-6531828 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Billstein Family Foundation of OH (EIN 34-6531828) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,746,200 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,746,200

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$112,973
20202$121,357
20212$1,511,870

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Billstein Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Charitable 31-1075381DCincinnati, OH4$1,689,6772021
Vanguard CharitableUWarwick, RI1$56,4732019
Charity WatchUChicago, IL1$502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Billstein Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Fidelity Cahritable Cincinnati, OHD$1,016,227paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202221009349100702
2021Fidelity Charitable Cincinnati, OHD$495,643paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202221009349100702
2020Fidelity Charitable Cincinnati, OHD$121,307paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202141119349100209
2020Charity Watch Chicago, ILU$50paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202141119349100209
2019Fidelity Charitable Cincinnati, OHD$56,500paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202041409349100414
2019Vanguard Charitable Warwick, RIU$56,473paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202041409349100414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221009349100702
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141119349100209
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041409349100414

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346531828.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.