funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Brands Lake Fishing Club Inc

EIN 34-6533752 · Wapakoneta, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Brands Lake Fishing Club Inc of Wapakoneta, OH (EIN 34-6533752) reported 7 grants paid totaling $106,373 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$106,373

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,671
20191$13,289
20201$20,328
20211$23,032
20221$5,191
20231$7,066
20251$19,796

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Brands Lake Fishing Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Rita's Hospital St Rita's HospitalULima, OH4$74,3202021
Good and WelfareU1$19,7962025
Mercy Health Foundation Mercy HealthU2$12,2572023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brands Lake Fishing Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Good and WelfareU$19,796paid202601269349302060
2023Mercy Health Foundation Mercy HealthU$7,066paid202401719349300810
2022Mercy Health Foundation Mercy HealthU$5,191paid202342439349301614
2021St Rita's Hospital St Rita's Hospital Lima, OHU$23,032paid202211649349300806
2020St Rita's Hospital St Rita's Hospital Lima, OHU$20,328paid202141889349300409
2019St Rita's Hospital St Rita's Hospital Lima, OHU$13,289paid202001789349300525
2018St Rita's Hospital St Rita's Hospital Lima, OHU$17,671paid201901299349302010

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349302060
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401719349300810
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342439349301614
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211649349300806
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141889349300409
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001789349300525
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901299349302010

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346533752.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.