funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Cwru-Hutchins Carleton C Tw

EIN 34-6536918 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cwru-Hutchins Carleton C Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6536918) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,290,996 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,290,996

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$204,808
20211$198,971
20221$236,108
20231$218,482
20241$207,426
20251$225,201

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cwru-Hutchins Carleton C Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Case Western Reserve UniversityUCleveland, OH6$1,290,9962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cwru-Hutchins Carleton C Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$225,201paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202601279349101525
2024Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$207,426paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202541229349101729
2023Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$218,482paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202411269349101006
2022Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$236,108paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202311289349101946
2021Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$198,971paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202241169349100934
2020Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$204,808paidSUPPORT AND MAINTENACE OF202131239349101938

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349101525
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541229349101729
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349101006
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349101946
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100934
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349101938

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346536918.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.