funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Phi Delta Theta Foundation

EIN 34-6539803 · Oxford, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Phi Delta Theta Foundation of Oxford, OH (EIN 34-6539803) reported 28 grants paid totaling $3,378,488 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,378,488

28 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$500,457
20228$866,046
20236$1,022,263
20249$989,722

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Phi Delta Theta Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phi Delta Theta Fraternity 31-0406470AOxford, OH4$2,175,4732024
194 Spicer Inc 56-2644123AStow, OH2$247,3502023
Walter B Palmer Foundation 31-1469468AOxford, OH1$209,0002023
Phi Delta Theta Club Columbia 23-7180149AColumbia, MO4$191,1992024
Pdt Hse Corp at Oh Univ 45-4922702ALorain, OH3$148,3712023
Usc Phi Delt House Corp 95-6111875AArcadia, CA1$101,8612024
Kappa Sigma Nu Association 93-0687567ACorvallis, OR2$94,1352024
Kansas Alpha Phi Delta Theta 48-6119356AMission Hills, KS1$91,0002020
Sonoma State Univ 68-0338225ARohnert Park, CA3$36,5602024
Univ of Texas Phi Endowmt Fd 74-1501841AAustin, TX1$21,7692022
Texas Gamma House Corporation 31-1059893AJersey Village, TX1$20,1612024
Alabama Beta Chapter 51-0202638AMontgomery, AL2$19,5782024
Foundation for Fraternal Exce 35-1873572AFishers, IN1$7,5002024
Mo Epsilon of Phi Delta Theta 43-1412922ASpringfield, MO1$7,4662020
Phi Delt Alumni Association 27-4766992ASacramento, CA1$7,0652024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Phi Delta Theta Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Phi Delta Theta Fraternity Oxford, OHA$788,112paidEducational & leadership programs202532069349301113
2024Usc Phi Delt House Corp Arcadia, CAA$101,861paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2024Kappa Sigma Nu Association Corvallis, ORA$25,000paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2024Texas Gamma House Corporation Jersey Village, TXA$20,161paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2024Phi Delta Theta Club Columbia Columbia, MOA$14,265paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2024Alabama Beta Chapter Montgomery, ALA$14,078paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2024Sonoma State Univ Rohnert Park, CAA$11,680paidEducational Program Grant202532069349301113
2024Foundation for Fraternal Exce Fishers, INA$7,500paidIndustry support202532069349301113
2024Phi Delt Alumni Association Sacramento, CAA$7,065paidEducational Housing Grant202532069349301113
2023Phi Delta Theta Fraternity Oxford, OHA$625,075paidEducational & leadership programs202443179349304324
2023Walter B Palmer Foundation Oxford, OHA$209,000paidEducational Housing Grant202443179349304324
2023Phi Delta Theta Club Columbia Columbia, MOA$107,370paidEducational Housing Grant202443179349304324
2023194 Spicer Inc Stow, OHA$38,800paidEducational Housing Grant202443179349304324
2023Pdt Chptr Hse Assoc of Cinti Cincinnati, OHA$34,218paidEducational Housing Grant202443179349304324
2023Sonoma State Univ Rohnert Park, CAA$7,800paidEducational Program Grant202443179349304324
2022Phi Delta Theta Fraternity Oxford, OHA$455,430paidEducational & leadership programs202303179349303180
2022194 Spicer Inc Stow, OHA$208,550paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2022Pdt Hse Corp at Oh Univ Lorain, OHA$73,253paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2022Phi Delta Theta Club Columbia Columbia, MOA$43,564paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2022Pdt Chptr Hse Assoc of Cinti Cincinnati, OHA$40,900paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2022Univ of Texas Phi Endowmt Fd Austin, TXA$21,769paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2022Sonoma State Univ Rohnert Park, CAA$17,080paidEducational Program Grant202303179349303180
2022Alabama Beta Chapter Montgomery, ALA$5,500paidEducational Housing Grant202303179349303180
2020Phi Delta Theta Fraternity Oxford, OHA$306,856paidEducational & leadership programs202142289349302224
2020Kansas Alpha Phi Delta Theta Mission Hills, KSA$91,000paidEducational housing grant202142289349302224
2020Kappa Sigma Nu Association Corvallis, ORA$69,135paidEducational housing grant202142289349302224
2020Phi Delta Theta Club Columbia Columbia, MOA$26,000paidEducational Housing Grant202142289349302224
2020Mo Epsilon of Phi Delta Theta Springfield, MOA$7,466paidEducational housing grant202142289349302224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532069349301113
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443179349304324
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349303180
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142289349302224

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346539803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.