funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Downtown Catholic Club

EIN 34-6563156 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Downtown Catholic Club of Cleveland, OH (EIN 34-6563156) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$3,000
20251$4,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Downtown Catholic Club, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Knights of Columbus Cleveland Council #733UCleveland, OH1$4,0002025
Urban Community School 34-6608706BCleveland, OH1$1,0002020
St Augustine Hunger CenterUCleveland, OH1$5002020
Collegiate Leadership FundUWickliffe, OH1$5002020
Callistan GuildUCleveland, OH1$5002020
Retirement Fund for the ReligiousUCleveland, OH1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Downtown Catholic Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Knights of Columbus Cleveland Council #733 Cleveland, OHU$4,000paidPromote Catholic Information202611359349104036
2020Urban Community School Cleveland, OHB$1,000paidAssist needy, hungry , homeless202113189349100666
2020St Augustine Hunger Center Cleveland, OHU$500paidAssist needy, hungry , homeless202113189349100666
2020Collegiate Leadership Fund Wickliffe, OHU$500paidPromote Catholic vocation202113189349100666
2020Callistan Guild Cleveland, OHU$500paidAssist needy, hungry , homeless202113189349100666
2020Retirement Fund for the Religious Cleveland, OHU$500paidPromote Catholic vocation202113189349100666

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611359349104036
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113189349100666

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346563156.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.