funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4

EIN 34-6574882 · Independence, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4 of Independence, OH (EIN 34-6574882) reported 13 grants paid totaling $4,176,212 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,176,212

13 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$35,000
20222$275,000
20232$1,100,000
20246$2,766,212

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Case Western Reserve UniversityUCleveland, OH1$2,426,2122024
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN1$750,0002023
Patient Revolution 81-2926823BRochester, MN2$600,0002023
Regents School of Charlottesville 27-3330373BCharlottesville, VA2$105,0002024
Mount Vernon SchoolUAtlanta, GA1$100,0002024
Heritage Classical Academy 42-1568361CPeninsula, OH1$100,0002024
Holy Trinity Anglican Church 30-0250319CHudson, OH3$75,0002024
Resurrection Anglican Church 11-3754334BWoodstock, GA1$15,0002024
Mount Vernon SchoolUMt Vernon, WA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHU$2,426,212paidSCHOLARSHIP AGREEMENT202511349349102236
2024Mount Vernon School Atlanta, GAU$100,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION202511349349102236
2024Heritage Classical Academy Peninsula, OHC$100,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION202511349349102236
2024Regents School of Charlottesville Charlottesville, VAB$100,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION202511349349102236
2024Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OHC$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - RELIGION202511349349102236
2024Resurrection Anglican Church Woodstock, GAB$15,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - RELIGION202511349349102236
2023Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$750,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE - HEALTHCARE202401369349102245
2023Patient Revolution Rochester, MNB$350,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE- HEALTHCARE202401369349102245
2022Patient Revolution Rochester, MNB$250,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE- HEALTHCARE202321359349101112
2022Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OHC$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202321359349101112
2020Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OHC$25,000paidGeneral purpose202113139349100816
2020Regents School in Charlottesville Charlottesville, VAC$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202113139349100816
2020Mount Vernon School Mt Vernon, WAU$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202113139349100816

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349102236
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401369349102245
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349101112
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113139349100816

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346574882.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.