Grants paid by Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4
EIN 34-6574882 · Independence, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4 of Independence, OH (EIN 34-6574882) reported 13 grants paid totaling $4,176,212 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,176,212
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $275,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $2,766,212 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Ralph T & Esther L Warburton Fnd 4235-00-4/4, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Case Western Reserve University | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,426,212 | 2024 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $750,000 | 2023 |
| Patient Revolution 81-2926823 | B | Rochester, MN | 2 | $600,000 | 2023 |
| Regents School of Charlottesville 27-3330373 | B | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Mount Vernon School | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Heritage Classical Academy 42-1568361 | C | Peninsula, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Holy Trinity Anglican Church 30-0250319 | C | Hudson, OH | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Resurrection Anglican Church 11-3754334 | B | Woodstock, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Mount Vernon School | U | Mt Vernon, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | U | $2,426,212 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AGREEMENT | 202511349349102236 |
| 2024 | Mount Vernon School Atlanta, GA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION | 202511349349102236 |
| 2024 | Heritage Classical Academy Peninsula, OH | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION | 202511349349102236 |
| 2024 | Regents School of Charlottesville Charlottesville, VA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - EDUCATION | 202511349349102236 |
| 2024 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - RELIGION | 202511349349102236 |
| 2024 | Resurrection Anglican Church Woodstock, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - RELIGION | 202511349349102236 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $750,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE - HEALTHCARE | 202401369349102245 |
| 2023 | Patient Revolution Rochester, MN | B | $350,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE- HEALTHCARE | 202401369349102245 |
| 2022 | Patient Revolution Rochester, MN | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE- HEALTHCARE | 202321359349101112 |
| 2022 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202321359349101112 |
| 2020 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hudson, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | General purpose | 202113139349100816 |
| 2020 | Regents School in Charlottesville Charlottesville, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113139349100816 |
| 2020 | Mount Vernon School Mt Vernon, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113139349100816 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349102236 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349102245 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349101112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113139349100816 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346574882.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.