Grants paid by Marae Elizabeth Ohl Tuw
EIN 34-6666043 · Columbus, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Marae Elizabeth Ohl Tuw of Columbus, OH (EIN 34-6666043) reported 28 grants paid totaling $155,570 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$155,570
28 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $48,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $34,570 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $31,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $9,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Marae Elizabeth Ohl Tuw, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached | U | See Attached, NY | 1 | $48,000 | 2020 |
| Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy 26-2717090 | B | Warren, OH | 2 | $38,000 | 2023 |
| Holy Trinity Christian Academy | U | Warren, OH | 1 | $16,570 | 2021 |
| Neomed Foundation | U | Rootstown, OH | 1 | $14,000 | 2021 |
| Northeast Ohio Medical University Founda 34-1264220 | C | Rootstown, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Youngstown State University 86-1094139 | B | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Kent State University | U | Kent, OH | 3 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Youngstown State University 34-6576610 | C | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Bowling Green State University 23-7454346 | B | Green, OH | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Ohio State University | U | Steubenville, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| The University of Akron 23-7066676 | B | Akron, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Cleveland State University 52-1538576 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| New York University | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Grove City College | U | Grove City, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Ohio University 31-6049366 | B | Athens, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Youngstown State | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Hiram College | U | Hiram, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| University of Mount Union | U | Alliance, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Kent State University 80-0603997 | B | Kent, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Choffin Career & Technical Center | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631009349100803 |
| 2025 | Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631009349100803 |
| 2025 | Cleveland State University Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631009349100803 |
| 2025 | Grove City College Grove City, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631009349100803 |
| 2025 | Youngstown State University Youngstown, OH | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631009349100803 |
| 2024 | Youngstown State University Youngstown, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2024 | Choffin Career & Technical Center Youngstown, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2024 | Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2024 | Cleveland State University Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2024 | Ohio State University Steubenville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2024 | University of Mount Union Alliance, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501279349103565 |
| 2023 | Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy Warren, OH | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421279349102962 |
| 2023 | Youngstown State University Youngstown, OH | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421279349102962 |
| 2022 | Northeast Ohio Medical University Founda Rootstown, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Holy Trinity Orthodox Christian Academy Warren, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Ohio University Athens, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | The University of Akron Akron, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Youngstown State Youngstown, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Ohio State University Steubenville, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Kent State University Kent, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2022 | Bowling Green State University Green, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311319349104901 |
| 2021 | Holy Trinity Christian Academy Warren, OH | U | $16,570 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231299349102618 |
| 2021 | Neomed Foundation Rootstown, OH | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231299349102618 |
| 2021 | New York University New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231299349102618 |
| 2021 | Kent State University Kent, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231299349102618 |
| 2021 | Hiram College Hiram, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231299349102618 |
| 2021 | The University of Akron Akron, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231299349102618 |
| 2020 | See Attached See Attached, NY | U | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121319349101862 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631009349100803 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501279349103565 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421279349102962 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349104901 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231299349102618 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349101862 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346666043.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.