Grants paid by Stambaugh Avanell C Char Tw
EIN 34-6673319 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Stambaugh Avanell C Char Tw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 34-6673319) reported 56 grants paid totaling $834,574 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$834,574
56 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $94,670 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $96,690 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $93,578 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $93,853 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $117,170 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $109,940 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $109,183 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $119,490 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Stambaugh Avanell C Char Tw, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ada Exempted Village Schools | U | Ada, OH | 6 | $199,564 | 2025 |
| Ada Public Library | U | Ada, OH | 8 | $170,116 | 2025 |
| Ohio Northern University | U | Ada, OH | 5 | $143,992 | 2025 |
| Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church | U | Ada, OH | 8 | $85,057 | 2025 |
| Ohio Northern University Attn Carol Schissler | U | Ada, OH | 3 | $82,380 | 2022 |
| Ada Public Schools | U | Ada, OH | 2 | $59,608 | 2019 |
| Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk | U | Ada, OH | 5 | $49,096 | 2022 |
| Memorial Park 34-4444254 | D | Ada, OH | 3 | $33,561 | 2025 |
| Hardin Memorial Hospital 34-4440479 | C | Kenton, OH | 8 | $7,200 | 2025 |
| Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio | U | Des Moines, IA | 6 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Peo Sisterhood International Ch | U | Des Moines, IA | 2 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $36,947 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | U | $32,847 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $24,298 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $12,149 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Memorial Park Ada, OH | D | $11,849 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2025 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349100448 |
| 2024 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $33,855 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | U | $29,755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $22,237 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $11,118 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Memorial Park Ada, OH | D | $10,818 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2024 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501169349100740 |
| 2023 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $34,082 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | U | $29,982 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $22,388 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $11,194 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Memorial Park Ada, OH | D | $10,894 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2023 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401229349102355 |
| 2022 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $36,251 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Ohio Northern University Attn Carol Schissler Ada, OH | U | $32,151 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $23,834 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $11,917 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk Ada, OH | U | $11,617 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2022 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202321159349100522 |
| 2021 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $29,256 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Ohio Northern University Attn Carol Schissler Ada, OH | U | $25,156 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $19,171 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $9,585 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk Ada, OH | U | $9,285 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2021 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240999349100614 |
| 2020 | Ada Exempted Village Schools Ada, OH | U | $29,173 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Ohio Northern University Attn Carol Schissler Ada, OH | U | $25,073 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $19,116 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $9,558 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk Ada, OH | U | $9,258 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2020 | Peo Chapter O Ada Ohio Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101419 |
| 2019 | Ada Public Schools Ada, OH | U | $30,107 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | U | $26,007 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $19,738 | paid | GENERAL | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $9,869 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk Ada, OH | U | $9,569 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202031119349101103 |
| 2019 | Peo Sisterhood International Ch Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202031119349101103 |
| 2018 | Ada Public Schools Ada, OH | U | $29,501 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Ohio Northern University Ada, OH | U | $25,401 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Ada Public Library Ada, OH | U | $19,334 | paid | GENERAL | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Ada 1st Untd Methodist Church Ada, OH | U | $9,667 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Memorial Park Attn Mary Jane Lee Clerk Ada, OH | U | $9,367 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Hardin Memorial Hospital Kenton, OH | C | $900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911099349100401 |
| 2018 | Peo Sisterhood International Ch Des Moines, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 201911099349100401 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349100448 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501169349100740 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401229349102355 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321159349100522 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240999349100614 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141129349101419 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031119349101103 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911099349100401 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346673319.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.