Grants paid by Kulas Elroy No 2 Fd B Ta
EIN 34-6747424 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T900
Kulas Elroy No 2 Fd B Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6747424) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,453,321 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,453,321
30 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $251,240 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $231,792 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $270,449 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $233,433 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $225,536 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $240,871 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Kulas Elroy No 2 Fd B Ta, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace University 34-0714629 | B | Berea, OH | 4 | $368,301 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Society for the Blind 34-0714652 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $270,681 | 2025 |
| Baldwin Wallace College | U | Berea, OH | 2 | $194,596 | 2021 |
| Cleveland Institute of Music 34-0714600 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $180,454 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Music School Settlement 34-0714339 | B | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $180,454 | 2025 |
| American Fdn for the Blind | U | Arlington, VA | 4 | $180,227 | 2024 |
| American Fdn for the Blind | U | New York, NY | 1 | $43,070 | 2020 |
| American Fdn for the Blind 13-5562161 | B | Huntington, WV | 1 | $35,538 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OH | B | $94,769 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601279349102075 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $47,384 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601279349102075 |
| 2025 | American Fdn for the Blind Huntington, WV | B | $35,538 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601279349102075 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $31,590 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601279349102075 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $31,590 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601279349102075 |
| 2024 | Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OH | B | $84,576 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531229349101613 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $42,288 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531229349101613 |
| 2024 | American Fdn for the Blind Arlington, VA | U | $42,288 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531229349101613 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $28,192 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531229349101613 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $28,192 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202531229349101613 |
| 2023 | Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OH | B | $87,537 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431269349100708 |
| 2023 | American Fdn for the Blind Arlington, VA | U | $43,769 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431269349100708 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $43,769 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431269349100708 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $29,179 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431269349100708 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $29,179 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431269349100708 |
| 2022 | Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OH | B | $101,419 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341289349102679 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $50,709 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341289349102679 |
| 2022 | American Fdn for the Blind Arlington, VA | U | $50,709 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341289349102679 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $33,806 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341289349102679 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $33,806 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341289349102679 |
| 2021 | Baldwin Wallace College Berea, OH | U | $86,922 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231169349100723 |
| 2021 | American Fdn for the Blind Arlington, VA | U | $43,461 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231169349100723 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $43,461 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231169349100723 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $28,974 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231169349100723 |
| 2021 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $28,974 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231169349100723 |
| 2020 | Baldwin Wallace College Berea, OH | U | $107,674 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111239349101326 |
| 2020 | American Fdn for the Blind New York, NY | U | $43,070 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111239349101326 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Society for the Blind Cleveland, OH | B | $43,070 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111239349101326 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Music School Settlement Cleveland, OH | B | $28,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111239349101326 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Institute of Music Cleveland, OH | B | $28,713 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202111239349101326 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601279349102075 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531229349101613 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431269349100708 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349102679 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231169349100723 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111239349101326 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346747424.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.