Grants paid by Miller George Lee Memorial Pfdn
EIN 34-6748261 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Miller George Lee Memorial Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6748261) reported 56 grants paid totaling $1,432,614 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,432,614
56 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $202,594 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $198,617 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $199,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $228,350 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $200,761 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $193,250 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $210,042 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Miller George Lee Memorial Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stark County Historical Society 34-0733194 | B | Canton, OH | 7 | $229,219 | 2025 |
| Newman Baptist Church | U | Massillon, OH | 7 | $229,219 | 2025 |
| Mercy Medical Center Inc 27-4435382 | D | Cleveland, OH | 7 | $171,913 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Canton, OH | 4 | $133,185 | 2025 |
| Aultman Health Foundation | U | Canton, OH | 4 | $99,888 | 2025 |
| MIT Investment Management Company | U | Cambridge, MA | 4 | $99,888 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church of Canton | U | Canton, OH | 3 | $96,034 | 2021 |
| Aultman Hospital Dev Fdn | U | Canton, OH | 3 | $72,025 | 2021 |
| Massachusetts Inst of Technology 04-2103594 | C | Cambridge, MA | 3 | $72,025 | 2021 |
| Young Womens Christian Association Canto 34-0714799 | C | Canton, OH | 4 | $66,592 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Central Stark County 34-0714392 | B | Canton, OH | 4 | $66,592 | 2025 |
| Canton District YMCA | U | North Canton, OH | 3 | $48,017 | 2021 |
| YWCA of Canton | U | Canton, OH | 3 | $48,017 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $33,607 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Canton, OH | U | $33,607 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | B | $33,607 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | MIT Investment Management Company Cambridge, MA | U | $25,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $25,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | Mercy Medical Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $25,205 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | Young Womens Christian Association Canto Canton, OH | C | $16,803 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Central Stark County Canton, OH | B | $16,803 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621279349101727 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Canton, OH | U | $30,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | B | $30,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $30,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $23,190 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | MIT Investment Management Company Cambridge, MA | U | $23,190 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | Mercy Medical Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $23,190 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Central Stark County Canton, OH | B | $15,460 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2024 | Young Womens Christian Association Canto Canton, OH | C | $15,460 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503069349100355 |
| 2023 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $32,122 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | B | $32,122 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Canton, OH | U | $32,122 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | MIT Investment Management Company Cambridge, MA | U | $24,091 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $24,091 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | Mercy Medical Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $24,091 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | Young Womens Christian Association Canto Canton, OH | C | $16,061 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Central Stark County Canton, OH | B | $16,061 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349100910 |
| 2022 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $36,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | B | $36,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Canton, OH | U | $36,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | Mercy Medical Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $27,402 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | Aultman Health Foundation Canton, OH | U | $27,402 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | MIT Investment Management Company Cambridge, MA | U | $27,402 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | Young Womens Christian Association Canto Canton, OH | C | $18,268 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT OF | 202302829349101615 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Central Stark County Canton, OH | B | $18,268 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202302829349101615 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church of Canton Canton, OH | U | $31,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $31,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | C | $31,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Mercy Medical Center Inc Cleveland, OH | D | $23,880 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Aultman Hospital Dev Fdn Canton, OH | U | $23,880 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Massachusetts Inst of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $23,880 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | YWCA of Canton Canton, OH | U | $15,920 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT OF | 202211169349100026 |
| 2021 | Canton District YMCA North Canton, OH | U | $15,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211169349100026 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church of Canton Canton, OH | U | $31,779 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $31,779 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | C | $31,779 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Aultman Hospital Dev Fdn Canton, OH | U | $23,834 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Mercy Medical Center Canton, OH | D | $23,834 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Massachusetts Inst of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $23,834 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | Canton District YMCA North Canton, OH | U | $15,889 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141239349100334 |
| 2020 | YWCA of Canton Canton, OH | U | $15,889 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT OF | 202141239349100334 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church of Canton Canton, OH | U | $32,415 | paid | MAINTENANCE OF CHURCH | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Newman Baptist Church Massillon, OH | U | $32,415 | paid | MAINTENANCE OF CHURCH | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Stark County Historical Society Canton, OH | C | $32,415 | paid | MAINTENANCE OF FACILITY | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Massachusetts Inst of Technology Cambridge, MA | C | $24,311 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Aultman Hospital Dev Fdn Canton, OH | U | $24,311 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT FOR | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Mercy Medical Center Canton, OH | D | $24,311 | paid | MEDICAL FINANCIAL ASSITANCE | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | Canton District YMCA North Canton, OH | U | $16,208 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT OF | 202001199349100800 |
| 2019 | YWCA of Canton Canton, OH | U | $16,208 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT OF | 202001199349100800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621279349101727 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503069349100355 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401269349100910 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302829349101615 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211169349100026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141239349100334 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001199349100800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346748261.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.