funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Grove Alfred L Irrev Trust

EIN 34-6749758 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Grove Alfred L Irrev Trust of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 34-6749758) reported 5 grants paid totaling $15,216 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,216

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$3,221
20201$1,500
20211$5,000
20221$2,995
20231$2,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grove Alfred L Irrev Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Medical Providers of Recipients Selected by Grove Hills Lions ClubUPaulding, OH3$9,7212021
Lions Club International Foundation 84-1859849DLake Tomahawk, WI2$5,4952023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grove Alfred L Irrev Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Lions Club International Foundation Lake Tomahawk, WID$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349101204
2022Lions Club International Foundation Lake Tomahawk, WID$2,995paidGENERAL OPERATING202301319349105405
2021Medical Providers of Recipients Selected by Grove Hills Lions Club Paulding, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349104201
2020Medical Providers of Recipients Selected by Grove Hills Lions Club Paulding, OHU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202121819349101462
2019Medical Providers of Recipients Selected by Grove Hills Lions Club Paulding, OHU$3,221paidGENERAL SUPPORT202031259349101193

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101204
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349105405
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349104201
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349101462
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101193

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346749758.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.