funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Musical Arts Assn Mus Hall Ta

EIN 34-6759593 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Musical Arts Assn Mus Hall Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6759593) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,342,127 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,342,127

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$193,203
20211$197,911
20221$241,129
20231$219,009
20241$227,448
20251$263,427

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Musical Arts Assn Mus Hall Ta, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Musical Arts Association Music Hall 34-0714468ACleveland, OH6$1,342,1272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Musical Arts Assn Mus Hall Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$263,427paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202621279349302172
2024Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$227,448paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202541289349301434
2023Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$219,009paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202411269349300116
2022Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$241,129paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202331289349302773
2021Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$197,911paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202201279349300920
2020Musical Arts Association Music Hall Cleveland, OHA$193,203paidFUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR THE UP-KEEP AND OPERATION OF THE MUSICAL ARTS ASSOCIATION MUSIC HALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST DOCUMENT DATED JANUARY 15, 1931.202101329349301615

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621279349302172
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541289349301434
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349300116
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349302773
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201279349300920
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101329349301615

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346759593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.