funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Grafton Emmet C TR Xxxxx9000

EIN 34-6764768 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Grafton Emmet C TR Xxxxx9000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 34-6764768) reported 7 grants paid totaling $59,477 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,477

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,253
20201$6,346
20211$8,901
20221$7,005
20231$10,004
20241$11,613
20251$9,355

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grafton Emmet C TR Xxxxx9000, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethel Presbyterian Church 31-1098478CSalineville, OH4$37,9772025
Bethel United Presbyterian Church 34-1088548DSalineville, OH3$21,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grafton Emmet C TR Xxxxx9000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bethel Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Salineville, OHD$9,355paidGENERAL202611269349102811
2024Bethel Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Salineville, OHD$11,613paidGENERAL202541279349102709
2023Bethel Presbyterian Church Salineville, OHC$10,004paidGENERAL202431139349101808
2022Bethel Presbyterian Church Salineville, OHC$7,005paidGENERAL202301219349100105
2021Bethel United Presbyterian Church Salineville, OHD$8,901paidGENERAL202211159349102706
2020Bethel United Presbyterian Church Salineville, OHD$6,346paidGENERAL202131179349100108
2018Bethel United Presbyterian Church Salineville, OHD$6,253paidGENERAL201901269349101500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349102811
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541279349102709
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431139349101808
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349100105
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349102706
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100108
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349101500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346764768.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.