funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fitch Tj Fbo New Lyme Presbyterian Church

EIN 34-6794496 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE L11

Fitch Tj Fbo New Lyme Presbyterian Church of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6794496) reported 6 grants paid totaling $120,353 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$120,353

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$19,702
20211$19,689
20221$22,728
20231$19,317
20241$18,507
20251$20,410

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fitch Tj Fbo New Lyme Presbyterian Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The New Lyme Presbyterian Church 30-0483284BOrwell, OH6$120,3532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fitch Tj Fbo New Lyme Presbyterian Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The New Lyme Presbyterian Church Orwell, OHB$20,410paidGENERAL OPERATING202641279349102554
2024The New Lyme Presbyterian Church Orwell, OHB$18,507paidGENERAL OPERATING202511229349102151
2023The New Lyme Presbyterian Church Orwell, OHB$19,317paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349102152
2022The New Lyme Presbyterian Church Orwell, OHB$22,728paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349102109
2021The New Lyme Presbyterian Church Orwell, OHB$19,689paidGENERAL OPERATING202241169349100239
2020The New Lyme Presbyterian Church C/O Ruth Pierce Orwell, OHD$19,702paidGENERAL OPERATING202101239349100325

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641279349102554
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511229349102151
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349102152
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102109
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100239
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101239349100325

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346794496.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.