funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Powers a R Fbo Butler Inst Ta

EIN 34-6900510 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Powers a R Fbo Butler Inst Ta of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 34-6900510) reported 8 grants paid totaling $45,284 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,284

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,604
20191$4,453
20201$5,109
20211$5,626
20221$6,321
20231$5,583
20241$5,403
20251$6,185

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Powers a R Fbo Butler Inst Ta, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman 34-0748495DYoungstown, OH8$45,2842025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Powers a R Fbo Butler Inst Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Butler Institute of American Art Youngstown, OHB$6,185paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349103092
2024Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$5,403paidGENERAL202501119349100040
2023Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$5,583paidGENERAL202421079349103157
2022Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$6,321paidGENERAL202341029349101819
2021Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$5,626paidGENERAL202220879349100057
2020Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$5,109paidGENERAL202111029349101006
2019Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$4,453paidGENERAL202020909349101117
2018Butler Institute of American Art Attn Amy Kaufman Youngstown, OHD$6,604paidGENERAL201911099349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349103092
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501119349100040
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349103157
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349101819
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220879349100057
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111029349101006
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020909349101117
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911099349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346900510.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.