funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Seifert Carl B for Shriners Hosp

EIN 34-6905130 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Seifert Carl B for Shriners Hosp of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6905130) reported 7 grants paid totaling $679,850 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$679,850

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$96,877
20201$93,742
20211$94,147
20221$109,756
20231$94,248
20241$90,444
20251$100,636

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Seifert Carl B for Shriners Hosp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377BTampa, FL7$679,8502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Seifert Carl B for Shriners Hosp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$100,636paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202611279349101881
2024Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$90,444paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202531229349102153
2023Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$94,248paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202431269349100623
2022Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$109,756paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202301289349102810
2021Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$94,147paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202211169349100316
2020Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$93,742paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202131239349101898
2019Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$96,877paidMEDICAL AID FOR CHILDREN202001129349100010

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611279349101881
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531229349102153
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349100623
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349102810
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211169349100316
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349101898
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001129349100010

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346905130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.