funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Guerdon Stearns Holden Trust Fbo Harvard

EIN 34-6936534 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Guerdon Stearns Holden Trust Fbo Harvard of Boston, MA (EIN 34-6936534) reported 4 grants paid totaling $702,381 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$702,381

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$140,136
20221$195,199
20231$178,291
20241$188,755

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Guerdon Stearns Holden Trust Fbo Harvard, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Harvard Mineralogical MuseumUCambridge, MA4$702,3812024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Guerdon Stearns Holden Trust Fbo Harvard
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Harvard Mineralogical Museum Cambridge, MAU$188,755paidGENERAL OPERATING202533079349100878
2023The Harvard Mineralogical Museum Cambridge, MAU$178,291paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349100063
2022The Harvard Mineralogical Museum Cambridge, MAU$195,199paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349103564
2020The Harvard Mineralogical Museum Cambridge, MAU$140,136paidGENERAL OPERATING202242649349100504

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533079349100878
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433099349100063
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349103564
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202242649349100504

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346936534.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.