Grants paid by The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 34-6991542 · Fernandina Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation of Fernandina Beach, FL (EIN 34-6991542) reported 70 grants paid totaling $2,898,388 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,898,388
70 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | $2,294,238 | — |
| 2020 | 12 | $59,500 | — |
| 2021 | 14 | $84,860 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $281,650 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $71,540 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $69,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $37,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford 77-0249437 | B | Stanford, CA | 1 | $2,243,438 | 2018 |
| Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley 36-6086742 | C | Aurora, IL | 1 | $201,000 | 2022 |
| Stanford University Athletics | U | Stanford, CA | 3 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Savannah Country Day School 58-0655290 | B | Savannah, GA | 7 | $82,500 | 2025 |
| Stanford University 26-4580872 | C | Stanford, CA | 2 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| US Olympic Foundation | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 4 | $50,540 | 2025 |
| Stanford University Buck Club | U | Stanford, CA | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| St Joseph'scandler Foundation 45-4057187 | D | Savannah, GA | 7 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Historic Savannah Foundation 58-0838253 | B | Savannah, GA | 4 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Susan G Komen Foundation 87-3219334 | D | Dallas, TX | 3 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Augustana College | U | Rock Island, IL | 3 | $3,860 | 2021 |
| Leukemia Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 4 | $1,750 | 2022 |
| University of Georgia Foundation 58-6033837 | C | Athens, GA | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Miami University | U | Oxford, OH | 5 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Safe Shelter | U | Savannah, GA | 3 | $1,300 | 2021 |
| Community Foundation of Frv | U | Aurora, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Skidaway Audubon 26-3588441 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| A Foundation | U | Aurora, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Toledo Museum of Art 34-4434678 | B | Toledo, OH | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Leukemia Lymphoma Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Miami University Foundation 31-6026014 | B | Oxford, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Cross Catholic School | U | Batavia, IL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Caretta Research Project | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Horizons Savannah 39-3435879 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
| Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc | U | Savannah, GA | 3 | $200 | 2022 |
| Tybee Post Theatre | U | Tybee Island, GA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Ottawa Hills School Foundation 46-3032381 | C | Ottawa Hills, OH | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| University of Georgia Fund | U | Athens, GA | 2 | $0 | 2021 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 70 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $20,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | Community Foundation of Frv Aurora, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | General OperatingExpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | Miami University Foundation Oxford, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | Caretta Research Project Savannah, GA | U | $500 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | University of Georgia Foundation Athens, GA | C | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2025 | Tybee Post Theatre Tybee Island, GA | U | $100 | paid | General OperatingExpemses | 202631009349100318 |
| 2024 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $50,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | Leukemia Lymphoma Foundation Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2024 | University of Georgia Foundation Athens, GA | C | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202500699349100135 |
| 2023 | Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2023 | US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $15,540 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2023 | Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2023 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2023 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $1,500 | paid | General Operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2023 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202431039349101038 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley Aurora, IL | C | $201,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Catholic School Batavia, IL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $250 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GA | U | $200 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2022 | Horizons Savannah Savannah, GA | B | $200 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202300689349100205 |
| 2021 | Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CA | U | $50,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Augustana College Rock Island, IL | U | $1,860 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Skidaway Audubon Savannah, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | University of Georgia Fund Athens, GA | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Toledo Museum of Art Toledo, OH | B | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GA | U | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Ottawa Hills School Foundation Ottawa Hills, OH | C | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202201089349100605 |
| 2021 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202201089349100605 |
| 2020 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $25,500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Stanford University Buck Club Stanford, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Toledo Museum of Art Toledo, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Augustana College Rock Island, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GA | U | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $0 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Ottawa Hills School Foundation Ottawa Hills, OH | C | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202101279349100030 |
| 2020 | University of Georgia Fund Athens, GA | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 202101279349100030 |
| 2018 | Stanford Stanford, CA | B | $2,243,438 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Stanford University Buck Club Stanford, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $15,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Augustana College Rock Island, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | A Foundation Aurora, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GA | B | $500 | paid | General operatingexpenses | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | Safe Shelter Savannah, GA | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES | 201901339349102310 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 201901339349102310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631009349100318 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500699349100135 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431039349101038 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300689349100205 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201089349100605 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101279349100030 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901339349102310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346991542.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.