funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 34-6991542 · Fernandina Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation of Fernandina Beach, FL (EIN 34-6991542) reported 70 grants paid totaling $2,898,388 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,898,388

70 grants

Recipients

29

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201812$2,294,238
202012$59,500
202114$84,860
202210$281,650
20236$71,540
20247$69,000
20259$37,600

Top recipients

The 29 recipients receiving the most from The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stanford 77-0249437BStanford, CA1$2,243,4382018
Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley 36-6086742CAurora, IL1$201,0002022
Stanford University AthleticsUStanford, CA3$150,0002023
Savannah Country Day School 58-0655290BSavannah, GA7$82,5002025
Stanford University 26-4580872CStanford, CA2$70,0002025
US Olympic FoundationUColorado Springs, CO4$50,5402025
Stanford University Buck ClubUStanford, CA2$50,0002020
St Joseph'scandler Foundation 45-4057187DSavannah, GA7$13,5002025
Historic Savannah Foundation 58-0838253BSavannah, GA4$10,0002024
Susan G Komen Foundation 87-3219334DDallas, TX3$10,0002021
Augustana CollegeURock Island, IL3$3,8602021
Leukemia SocietyURye Brook, NY4$1,7502022
University of Georgia Foundation 58-6033837CAthens, GA2$1,5002025
Miami UniversityUOxford, OH5$1,5002023
Safe ShelterUSavannah, GA3$1,3002021
Community Foundation of FrvUAurora, IL1$1,0002025
Skidaway Audubon 26-3588441BSavannah, GA1$1,0002021
A FoundationUAurora, IL1$1,0002018
Toledo Museum of Art 34-4434678BToledo, OH2$1,0002021
Leukemia Lymphoma FoundationUWashington, DC1$1,0002024
Miami University Foundation 31-6026014BOxford, OH1$1,0002025
Holy Cross Catholic SchoolUBatavia, IL1$5002022
Caretta Research ProjectUSavannah, GA1$5002025
Horizons Savannah 39-3435879BSavannah, GA1$2002022
Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum IncUSavannah, GA3$2002022
Tybee Post TheatreUTybee Island, GA1$1002025
Ottawa Hills School Foundation 46-3032381COttawa Hills, OH2$02021
University of Georgia FundUAthens, GA2$02021
(name not stated)U1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 70 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ormond Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stanford University Stanford, CAC$20,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$10,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$2,000paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025Community Foundation of Frv Aurora, ILU$1,000paidGeneral OperatingExpenses202631009349100318
2025Miami University Foundation Oxford, OHB$1,000paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025Caretta Research Project Savannah, GAU$500paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025University of Georgia Foundation Athens, GAC$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202631009349100318
2025Tybee Post Theatre Tybee Island, GAU$100paidGeneral OperatingExpemses202631009349100318
2024Stanford University Stanford, CAC$50,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$10,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$2,000paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024Leukemia Lymphoma Foundation Washington, DCU$1,000paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2024University of Georgia Foundation Athens, GAC$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202500699349100135
2023Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CAU$50,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2023US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$15,540paidGeneral operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2023Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2023Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$1,500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2023St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$1,500paidGeneral Operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2023Miami University Oxford, OHU$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202431039349101038
2022Community Foundation of the Fox River Valley Aurora, ILC$201,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CAU$50,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$25,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202300689349100205
2022St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202300689349100205
2022Miami University Oxford, OHU$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Holy Cross Catholic School Batavia, ILU$500paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202300689349100205
2022Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NYU$250paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GAU$200paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2022Horizons Savannah Savannah, GAB$200paidGeneral operatingexpenses202300689349100205
2021Stanford University Athletics Stanford, CAU$50,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$25,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Historic Savannah Foundation Savannah, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$1,860paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NYU$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021Safe Shelter Savannah, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Skidaway Audubon Savannah, GAB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021University of Georgia Fund Athens, GAU$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Toledo Museum of Art Toledo, OHB$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TXD$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GAU$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2021Ottawa Hills School Foundation Ottawa Hills, OHC$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202201089349100605
2021Miami University Oxford, OHU$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202201089349100605
2020Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$25,500paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Stanford University Buck Club Stanford, CAU$25,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TXD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202101279349100030
2020St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202101279349100030
2020Toledo Museum of Art Toledo, OHB$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Miami University Oxford, OHU$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Caretta Research Project Savannah Science Museum Inc Savannah, GAU$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NYU$0paidGeneral operatingexpenses202101279349100030
2020Ottawa Hills School Foundation Ottawa Hills, OHC$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202101279349100030
2020Safe Shelter Savannah, GAU$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202101279349100030
2020University of Georgia Fund Athens, GAU$0paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES202101279349100030
2018Stanford Stanford, CAB$2,243,438paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES201901339349102310
2018Stanford University Buck Club Stanford, CAU$25,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018US Olympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$15,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018Susan G Komen Foundation Dallas, TXD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES201901339349102310
2018St Joseph'scandler Foundation Savannah, GAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES201901339349102310
2018Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018A Foundation Aurora, ILU$1,000paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018Miami University Oxford, OHU$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018Leukemia Society Rye Brook, NYU$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018Savannah Country Day School Savannah, GAB$500paidGeneral operatingexpenses201901339349102310
2018Safe Shelter Savannah, GAU$300paidGENERAL OPERATINGEXPENSES201901339349102310
2018(name not stated)U$0paid201901339349102310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631009349100318
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500699349100135
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431039349101038
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300689349100205
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201089349100605
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101279349100030
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349102310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346991542.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.