Grants paid by Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd
EIN 34-6998724 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T900
Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6998724) reported 18 grants paid totaling $7,377,538 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,377,538
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $1,190,608 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $1,205,384 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,376,067 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,193,731 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,145,296 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,266,452 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church 34-0714475 | A | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $3,688,768 | 2025 |
| Lake Erie College 34-0733165 | A | Painesville, OH | 6 | $1,844,385 | 2025 |
| Case Western Reserve University 34-1018992 | A | Cleveland, OH | 6 | $1,844,385 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $633,226 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202611279349302176 |
| 2025 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $316,613 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202611279349302176 |
| 2025 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $316,613 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202611279349302176 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $572,648 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202533069349300418 |
| 2024 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $286,324 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202533069349300418 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $286,324 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202533069349300418 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $596,865 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202411299349302521 |
| 2023 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $298,433 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202411299349302521 |
| 2023 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $298,433 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202411299349302521 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $688,033 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202332829349300013 |
| 2022 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $344,017 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202332829349300013 |
| 2022 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $344,017 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202332829349300013 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $602,692 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202231279349300418 |
| 2021 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $301,346 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202231279349300418 |
| 2021 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $301,346 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202231279349300418 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OH | A | $595,304 | paid | For religious observations and maintenance of the church property | 202111239349302086 |
| 2020 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | A | $297,652 | paid | To be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers. | 202111239349302086 |
| 2020 | Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OH | A | $297,652 | paid | To be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates. | 202111239349302086 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611279349302176 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533069349300418 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349302521 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332829349300013 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231279349300418 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111239349302086 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346998724.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.