funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd

EIN 34-6998724 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T900

Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-6998724) reported 18 grants paid totaling $7,377,538 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,377,538

18 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$1,190,608
20213$1,205,384
20223$1,376,067
20233$1,193,731
20243$1,145,296
20253$1,266,452

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church 34-0714475ACleveland, OH6$3,688,7682025
Lake Erie College 34-0733165APainesville, OH6$1,844,3852025
Case Western Reserve University 34-1018992ACleveland, OH6$1,844,3852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mrlilly P & Mary Dickey Memorial Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$633,226paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202611279349302176
2025Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$316,613paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202611279349302176
2025Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$316,613paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202611279349302176
2024First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$572,648paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202533069349300418
2024Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$286,324paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202533069349300418
2024Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$286,324paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202533069349300418
2023First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$596,865paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202411299349302521
2023Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$298,433paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202411299349302521
2023Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$298,433paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202411299349302521
2022First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$688,033paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202332829349300013
2022Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$344,017paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202332829349300013
2022Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$344,017paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202332829349300013
2021First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$602,692paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202231279349300418
2021Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$301,346paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202231279349300418
2021Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$301,346paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202231279349300418
2020First Presbyterian Society Old Stone Church Cleveland, OHA$595,304paidFor religious observations and maintenance of the church property202111239349302086
2020Lake Erie College Painesville, OHA$297,652paidTo be used for salaries of foreign language teachers. Any excess to be used for other teachers.202111239349302086
2020Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$297,652paidTo be used equally for scholarship for graduate degrees in foreign language and law with preference given to Lake Erie College graduates.202111239349302086

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611279349302176
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533069349300418
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411299349302521
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332829349300013
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231279349300418
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111239349302086

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/346998724.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.