Grants paid by Aimee and Lulu Seidel Trust C/O Hammond Hammond & Christian
EIN 34-7064419 · New Springfld, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99J
Aimee and Lulu Seidel Trust C/O Hammond Hammond & Christian of New Springfld, OH (EIN 34-7064419) reported 74 grants paid totaling $387,048 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$387,048
74 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 15 | $71,800 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $57,500 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $70,100 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $62,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $62,000 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $63,648 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Aimee and Lulu Seidel Trust C/O Hammond Hammond & Christian, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way | U | Youngstown, OH | 6 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Boardman Lions Foundation | U | Boardman, OH | 6 | $32,648 | 2025 |
| Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence | U | Boardman, OH | 6 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| Opera Western Reserve 20-3444934 | D | Youngstown, OH | 6 | $30,500 | 2025 |
| Project Mkc 27-3159463 | B | Youngstown, OH | 3 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Youngstown Neighborhood Development Corp 26-4117989 | B | Youngstown, OH | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Potential Development 34-0789759 | C | Youngstown, OH | 4 | $19,000 | 2025 |
| Junior Achievement 34-1714400 | C | Girard, OH | 3 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Heart Reach Ministries | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Youngstown Playhouse 34-0714733 | B | Youngstown, OH | 3 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Trinity United Methodist Church 34-0714819 | B | Youngstown, OH | 3 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Neil Kennedy Recovery Clinic 34-0685251 | C | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| On Target Outfitters 26-2207570 | B | Canfield, OH | 3 | $11,100 | 2022 |
| Golden String 34-1945521 | B | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Big Brothers & Big Sisters | U | Girard, OH | 3 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Ursuline Center | U | Canfield, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| The English Center 34-1547191 | C | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| YWCA | U | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Millcreek Community United Methodist Church | U | Youngstown, OH | 2 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Making Kids Count | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Mahoning Valley College Access Program 34-1965157 | B | Warren, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Ryan Giambattista Helms Foundation | U | Boardman, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Alta Behavioral Healthcare | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Oh Wow Children's Center | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| National Investors Hall of Fame 34-1580038 | C | North Canton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Youngstown | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Neighborhood Ministries | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges 31-4441082 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $3,300 | 2020 |
| Youngstown Cityscape 34-1924868 | B | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Mahoning Valley Historical Society 34-0872868 | B | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Easter Seals of Northeast Ohio | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 74 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Project Mkc Youngstown, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $6,648 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Youngstown Playhouse Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | National Investors Hall of Fame North Canton, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Potential Development Youngstown, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | The English Center Youngstown, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Trinity United Methodist Church Youngstown, OH | B | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Mahoning Valley Historical Society Youngstown, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2025 | Easter Seals of Northeast Ohio Youngstown, OH | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101943 |
| 2024 | Heart Reach Ministries Youngstown, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Project Mkc Youngstown, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Golden String Youngstown, OH | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2024 | Trinity United Methodist Church Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500879349100320 |
| 2023 | Youngstown Neighborhood Development Corp Youngstown, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Mahoning Valley College Access Program Warren, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Potential Development Youngstown, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | YWCA Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement Girard, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Golden String Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Trinity United Methodist Church Youngstown, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Youngstown Playhouse Youngstown, OH | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2023 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421319349100227 |
| 2022 | Youngstown Neighborhood Development Corp Youngstown, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Junior Achievement Girard, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | The English Center Youngstown, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | The Ryan Giambattista Helms Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Potential Development Youngstown, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Big Brothers & Big Sisters Girard, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | YWCA Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Youngstown Youngstown, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | Millcreek Community United Methodist Church Youngstown, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2022 | On Target Outfitters Canfield, OH | B | $2,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310699349100616 |
| 2021 | Project Mkc Youngstown, OH | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Neil Kennedy Recovery Clinic Youngstown, OH | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Ursuline Center Canfield, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | On Target Outfitters Canfield, OH | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Neighborhood Ministries Youngstown, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Potential Development Youngstown, OH | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Millcreek Community United Methodist Church Youngstown, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Big Brothers & Big Sisters Girard, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2021 | Youngstown Cityscape Youngstown, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221309349100942 |
| 2020 | Making Kids Count Youngstown, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Neil Kennedy Recovery Clinic Youngstown, OH | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Ursuline Center Canfield, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Boardman Lions Foundation Boardman, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Alta Behavioral Healthcare Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Junior Achievement Girard, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Youngstown Neighborhood Development Corp Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | On Target Outfitters Canfield, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Youngstown Playhouse Youngstown, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Oh Wow Children's Center Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | United Way Youngstown, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Boardman Schools Fund for Educational Excellence Boardman, OH | U | $4,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Opera Western Reserve Youngstown, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Ohio Foundation of Independent Colleges Columbus, OH | C | $3,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
| 2020 | Big Brothers & Big Sisters Girard, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130889349100713 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631319349101943 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500879349100320 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349100227 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310699349100616 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221309349100942 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130889349100713 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/347064419.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.