Grants paid by Brezovsky Peter & Betty Pfdn
EIN 34-7131374 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Brezovsky Peter & Betty Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 34-7131374) reported 28 grants paid totaling $361,398 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$361,398
28 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $50,636 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $50,392 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $51,018 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $57,418 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $50,320 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $48,740 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $52,874 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Brezovsky Peter & Betty Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Sisters of the Poor 34-0901052 | C | Cleveland, OH | 7 | $162,628 | 2025 |
| Holy Family Cancer Home 31-4379487 | D | Parma, OH | 5 | $117,166 | 2025 |
| Holy Family Cancer Home Sister Mary Benedict | U | Parma, OH | 2 | $45,462 | 2020 |
| The Poor Clare Nuns | U | Cleveland, OH | 7 | $18,071 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities Corp Wayne C Peel Cfo 34-1318541 | D | Cleveland, OH | 7 | $18,071 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $23,793 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349102507 |
| 2025 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $23,793 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349102507 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Corp Cleveland, OH | B | $2,644 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349102507 |
| 2025 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,644 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621319349102507 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $21,933 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541239349101009 |
| 2024 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $21,933 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541239349101009 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Corp Cleveland, OH | B | $2,437 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541239349101009 |
| 2024 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,437 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541239349101009 |
| 2023 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $22,644 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202441269349100314 |
| 2023 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $22,644 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202441269349100314 |
| 2023 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,516 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202441269349100314 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Corp Cleveland, OH | B | $2,516 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202441269349100314 |
| 2022 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $25,838 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202301289349102930 |
| 2022 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $25,838 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202301289349102930 |
| 2022 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,871 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202301289349102930 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Corp Cleveland, OH | B | $2,871 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202301289349102930 |
| 2021 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $22,958 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202241169349100324 |
| 2021 | Holy Family Cancer Home Parma, OH | D | $22,958 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202241169349100324 |
| 2021 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,551 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202241169349100324 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Corp Cleveland, OH | B | $2,551 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202241169349100324 |
| 2020 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $22,676 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202121319349100432 |
| 2020 | Holy Family Cancer Home Sister Mary Benedict Parma, OH | U | $22,676 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202121319349100432 |
| 2020 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,520 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202121319349100432 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Corp Attn Jim Graham Cfo Cleveland, OH | D | $2,520 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202121319349100432 |
| 2019 | Holy Family Cancer Home Sister Mary Benedict Parma, OH | U | $22,786 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202031369349101568 |
| 2019 | Little Sisters of the Poor Cleveland, OH | C | $22,786 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202031369349101568 |
| 2019 | The Poor Clare Nuns Cleveland, OH | U | $2,532 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202031369349101568 |
| 2019 | Catholic Charities Corp Wayne C Peel Cfo Cleveland, OH | D | $2,532 | paid | CARRY OUT CHARITABLE | 202031369349101568 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621319349102507 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541239349101009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441269349100314 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301289349102930 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241169349100324 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349100432 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031369349101568 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/347131374.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.