funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Trustee of Schneider Family Trust

EIN 34-7164402 · Johnston, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trustee of Schneider Family Trust of Johnston, RI (EIN 34-7164402) reported 6 grants paid totaling $338,777 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$338,777

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$60,102
20211$59,923
20221$47,312
20231$63,083
20241$63,083
20251$45,274

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trustee of Schneider Family Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger 56-2289600DOakmont, PA6$338,7772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trustee of Schneider Family Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$45,274paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202641289349101604
2024Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$63,083paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202511279349103371
2023Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$63,083paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202431219349101813
2022Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$47,312paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202311309349101581
2021Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$59,923paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211329349100941
2020Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation Attn Joseph a Wenger Oakmont, PAD$60,102paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202141309349101289

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349101604
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511279349103371
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431219349101813
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349101581
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211329349100941
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141309349101289

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/347164402.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.